Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto Velho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto Velho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto Velho with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,0876,268
Villa DoloresArgentina 2,5811,604
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 2,3501,460
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 2,7801,728
ViennaAustria 10,0246,229
VitebskBelarus 11,0716,880
VassourasBrazil 2,6401,641
VicosaBrazil 2,6231,630
VitoriaBrazil 2,8391,764
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 2,5971,614
VarnaBulgaria 10,8246,726
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,4644,017
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6295,362
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,2705,139
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,1955,092
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,6155,353
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,6205,357
ValdiviaChile 3,5732,220
Valdivia-PichoyChile 3,5292,193
VallenarChile 2,3421,455
ValparaisoChile 2,7941,736
VanguardiaColombia 1,7961,116
Vasquez CoboColombia 840522
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,9356,173
VestervigDenmark 9,7676,069
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,1271,943
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,1751,973
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,2742,034
VilsandiEstonia 10,5906,580
VaasaFinland 10,6596,624
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,8295,486
VeravalIndia 14,9399,283
VisakhapatnamIndia 16,33610,152
ValentiaIreland 8,4575,255
VeniceItaly 9,6535,998
VeronaItaly 9,5385,927
VicenzaItaly 9,5945,962
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,5375,927
ViterboItaly 9,5365,926
VolterraItaly 9,4735,887
VientianeLaos 18,23311,330
VarenaLithuania 10,6996,648
VilniusLithuania 10,7396,673
VeracruzMexico 4,7012,921
VlissingenNetherlands 9,2645,757
VaernesNorway 10,1416,302
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,9976,212
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 11,1136,906
VillarricaParaguay 2,0471,272
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,6526,619
VanavaraRussia 14,1678,804
VasileviciRussia 11,0326,856
Velikie LukiRussia 11,0976,896
VerhojanskRussia 13,3508,296
ViljujskRussia 13,8828,626
VitimRussia 14,3728,931
Vize IslandRussia 11,8807,383
VladivostokRussia 15,8979,878
VolgogradRussia 12,0887,512
VologdaRussia 11,6297,226
VoronezRussia 11,6787,257
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,8087,338
VytegraRussia 11,4187,095
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,1318,160
ValenciaSpain 8,4375,243
ValladolidSpain 8,2175,106
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,9724,954
VisbySweden 10,3756,447
VanTurkey 12,1137,527
ValleyUk 8,8615,506
VinnitsaUkraine 10,9276,790
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,9644,949
Valdez, AkUsa 10,4586,499
Valentine, NeUsa 6,8354,248
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,4015,220
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,6374,124
Vevay, InUsa 5,7193,554
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 5,3933,351
Victoria, TxUsa 5,4793,405
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,4704,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -