Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto Velho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto Velho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto Velho with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,1997,581
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,5327,787
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,4157,715
YaoundeCameroon 8,4785,268
YokoCameroon 8,6045,347
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,8533,637
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0145,601
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,6294,741
YanjiChina 16,0049,945
YichangChina 17,52610,891
YinchuanChina 16,56810,295
YiningChina 14,8639,236
YariguiesColombia 2,0691,286
YamasaDominican Republic 3,1341,948
YasicaDominican Republic 3,2402,013
YazdIran 13,1768,188
YakushimaJapan 17,17410,672
YamagataJapan 15,9369,903
YamaguchiJapan 16,78410,430
YokkaichiJapan 16,43410,213
YokohamaJapan 16,20510,070
YonagoJapan 16,57110,297
YonagunijimaJapan 18,12111,260
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 17,59910,936
YeMyanmar 17,90811,128
YolaNigeria 8,6915,401
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,89210,497
YurimaguasPeru 1,383859
YekaterinburgRussia 12,8717,998
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,0769,369
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,3998,327
Yakima, WaUsa 8,3115,164
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,0586,250
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,5854,714
York, PaUsa 5,5873,472
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,8213,617
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 7,0694,393


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -