Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto Velho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto Velho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto Velho with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,8855,521
In SalahAlgeria 8,1875,088
InnsbruckAustria 9,6345,987
IbiriteBrazil 2,4741,538
IguatuBrazil 2,7261,694
IlheusBrazil 2,7851,730
ImperatrizBrazil 1,8461,147
IndaialBrazil 2,5411,579
IpameriBrazil 1,9721,225
IraiBrazil 2,3361,451
IreceBrazil 2,4301,510
ItaberabaBrazil 2,5991,615
ItacoatiaraBrazil 872542
ItaitubaBrazil 1,009627
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,4901,547
ItaperunaBrazil 2,7351,700
ItapevaBrazil 2,3241,444
ItirucuBrazil 2,6641,655
ItuacuBrazil 2,5281,571
IvinhemaBrazil 1,8461,147
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9806,201
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,5844,713
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,0976,274
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,0735,017
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,0176,224
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,472915
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,1923,226
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,3223,307
ImbertDominican Republic 3,2552,023
IzobambaEcuador 1,8701,162
IsmailiaEgypt 11,0896,891
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,7382,323
IoanninaGreece 10,1836,328
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,7295,424
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,3585,815
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,4529,602
IranshahrIran 13,8648,615
IstranaItaly 9,6405,990
IidaJapan 16,31110,136
IizukaJapan 16,86910,483
IrakoJapan 16,43010,210
IriomotejimaJapan 18,09211,242
IrozakiJapan 16,32310,143
IshigakijimaJapan 18,08311,237
IshinomakiJapan 15,8649,858
IwamizawaJapan 15,4439,597
IzuharaJapan 16,88110,490
IrbidJordan 11,4427,110
IfraneMorocco 7,7744,831
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,9957,454
IlorinNigeria 7,8264,863
InchonNorth Korea 16,65110,347
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,6786,636
IslamabadPakistan 14,8289,214
IquitosPeru 1,176731
IloiloPhilippines 19,27511,978
IasiRomania 10,8376,734
IcaRussia 13,7708,557
IlirnejRussia 12,4677,747
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,8219,210
IrkutskRussia 15,0629,359
Ivdel’Russia 12,6727,874
IbizaSpain 8,5565,317
IspartaTurkey 10,9946,832
IstanbulTurkey 10,8966,771
IzmirTurkey 10,7066,653
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,6206,599
IzmailUkraine 10,9156,783
Imperial, NeUsa 6,7664,205
Independence, KsUsa 6,0893,784
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,9553,700
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,8643,644
Indianola, IaUsa 6,3323,935
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,9974,348
Inverness, FlUsa 4,6262,874
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,4343,998
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,5454,067
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,8363,627
IsokaZambia 10,5456,553


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -