Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto Velho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto Velho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto Velho with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,1248,777
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,86010,477
WilliamtownAustralia 14,0418,726
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,3619,545
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0559,977
WoomeraAustralia 15,0579,357
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,01410,573
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,8664,267
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,0413,754
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,5195,915
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,8606,127
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,1953,850
Windsor, OnCanada 5,9973,727
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,2804,524
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,7514,816
WillemstadCuraçao 2,3971,490
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,6206,599
WajimaJapan 16,20610,071
WakamatsuJapan 16,0249,958
WakayamaJapan 16,57810,301
WakkanaiJapan 15,2619,483
WajirKenya 11,5767,193
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,4435,247
WindhoekNamibia 8,7185,418
WaihiNew Zealand 11,9697,438
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,7997,332
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,8357,354
WaimateNew Zealand 11,9227,408
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,8677,374
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,8057,336
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,8257,348
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,8777,381
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,8787,381
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,2397,605
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,7877,324
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,8877,387
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,8567,367
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,7677,312
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,8587,369
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,0627,495
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,8397,357
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,9027,396
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,8537,365
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,8497,363
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,0587,493
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,0187,468
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,0087,462
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,0977,517
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,9247,410
WintonNew Zealand 12,0127,464
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,1137,527
WarsawPoland 10,4306,481
WroclawPoland 10,1326,296
WonsanSouth Korea 16,44910,222
Wad MedaniSudan 11,0396,860
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,9086,778
WauSudan 10,3486,431
WaddingtonUk 9,0915,650
Waco, TxUsa 5,7183,553
Wake IslandUsa 14,4518,980
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,4884,032
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,5734,084
Walhalla, ScUsa 5,2433,258
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,1365,056
Walnut, IlUsa 6,2393,877
Warren, OhUsa 5,8043,607
Warren, PaUsa 5,8513,636
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,0033,731
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,4663,397
Washington, IaUsa 6,2353,875
Washington, InUsa 5,8233,618
Water Valley, MsUsa 5,4943,414
Watertown, NyUsa 5,9933,724
Watertown, SdUsa 6,8344,247
Watertown, WiUsa 6,2923,910
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,9643,706
Waverly, OhUsa 5,6663,521
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,8603,020
Waynesboro, MsUsa 5,2583,267
Waynesboro, TnUsa 5,4853,409
Weatherford, TxUsa 5,8483,634
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 5,8613,642
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,7003,542
West Chester, PaUsa 5,5633,457
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,3112,679
West Point, GaUsa 5,1533,202
West Point, NyUsa 5,6293,498
White Hall, IlUsa 5,9563,701
Whitestown, InUsa 5,8793,653
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 5,9893,721
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,2263,869
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,2975,156
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,7003,542
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,2693,274
Williamson, WvUsa 5,5293,436
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,7183,553
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,4324,619
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,5633,457
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,5183,429
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,0063,111
Windsor, IlUsa 5,9103,673
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,5793,467
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,5904,095
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,7944,843
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,8784,274
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,0863,160
Winslow, AzUsa 6,9164,298
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,1873,224
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,5093,423
Wooster, OhUsa 5,8133,612


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -