Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto Velho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto Velho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto Velho with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,9644,949
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,6145,353
AlgiersAlgeria 8,6195,356
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,0065,596
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,9231,817
AzulArgentina 3,1391,951
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6129,080
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1439,410
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,9109,887
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9919,937
AmberleyAustralia 14,3668,927
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,3897,699
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,5937,825
AimoresBrazil 2,7321,698
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,7991,740
AltamiraBrazil 1,436892
Alto TapajosBrazil 724450
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,6221,629
ApodiBrazil 2,9011,803
AracajuBrazil 2,9521,835
AracuaiBrazil 2,5321,573
AragarcasBrazil 1,496930
AraxaBrazil 2,1871,359
Arco VerdeBrazil 2,9501,833
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,5685,324
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,5425,308
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1526,309
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,2493,883
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,1496,307
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,9984,349
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,9474,317
AbecheChad 9,6826,017
AntofagastaChile 1,7741,103
AricaChile 1,271790
AltaiChina 14,9459,287
Aepto.San LuisColombia 1,8561,153
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,8631,158
AraucaColombia 1,9161,191
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,2512,020
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,1681,969
AzuaDominican Republic 3,1251,942
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,8766,758
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,1046,900
AswanEgypt 11,0826,886
AsyutEgypt 10,9346,795
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,7892,355
AsmaraEritrea 11,6307,227
AssabEritrea 12,0167,467
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,5437,173
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,2625,756
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,2265,112
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,4748,373
AccraGhana 7,2454,502
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,6306,606
AthensGreece 10,3996,462
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,3986,461
AasiaatGreenland 8,6585,380
AmmassalikGreenland 8,5485,312
AputiteqGreenland 8,8735,514
AkureyriIceland 9,0835,644
AgraIndia 15,5279,649
AhmedabadIndia 15,1279,400
AkolaIndia 15,6259,710
AllahabadIndia 15,9409,905
AmritsarIndia 15,0649,361
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,08711,240
AbadanIran 12,6217,843
ArakIran 12,7307,911
AlbengaItaly 9,2865,770
AlgheroItaly 9,1775,703
AmendolaItaly 9,8036,092
AnconaItaly 9,6856,019
ArezzoItaly 9,5515,935
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,8304,244
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,8994,287
AbashiriJapan 15,2439,472
AburatsuJapan 17,02510,579
AikawaJapan 16,0769,990
AjiroJapan 16,27110,111
AkitaJapan 15,8299,836
AkuneJapan 17,04610,593
AomoriJapan 15,6999,756
AsahikawaJapan 15,3679,549
AsosanJapan 16,92310,516
AmmanJordan 11,4527,117
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,6249,087
AinaziLatvia 10,7316,668
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,0487,487
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,2997,642
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,8977,393
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,2727,626
AtarMauritania 6,4414,003
AgalegaMauritius 13,0978,139
AcapulcoMexico 4,8563,018
AayanbulagMongolia 15,4519,602
AltaiMongolia 15,4259,585
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,6579,730
AgadirMorocco 7,2474,504
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,3935,837
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,9987,456
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,9757,441
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,9507,426
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,0567,492
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,9227,408
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,9037,396
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,0707,501
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,0807,506
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,0817,507
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,0817,507
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,0817,507
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,0817,507
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,2942,047
AgadezNiger 8,4035,222
AsuncionParaguay 1,9521,213
ArequipaPeru 1,182734
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,79211,677
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,2004,474
AradRomania 10,3466,429
AjanRussia 14,3768,934
AldanRussia 14,4168,958
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,3477,673
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,4608,364
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 14,7559,169
AnadyrRussia 12,2107,588
ArkhangelskRussia 11,5757,193
ArmavirRussia 11,8767,380
AstrakhanRussia 12,3877,698
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,6697,251
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,0515,003
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,3035,160
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,3845,210
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,1655,074
Abu HamedSudan 11,0856,888
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,0876,889
AqiqSudan 11,5817,197
ArbaatSudan 11,4687,126
AromaSudan 11,3417,047
AtbaraSudan 11,1316,917
Abu KamalSyria 11,9157,404
AleppoSyria 11,5777,194
AranyaprathetThailand 18,43711,457
AtakpameTogo 7,4324,618
AdanaTurkey 11,4097,089
AfyonTurkey 11,0006,836
AnkaraTurkey 11,2106,966
AntalyaTurkey 11,0036,837
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,3988,326
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,2055,720
AberporthUk 8,7975,466
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,8435,495
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,3227,036
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,3097,028
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,2948,261
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,2768,250
ArtigasUruguay 2,5251,569
Aberdeen, MsUsa 5,4423,382
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,9434,314
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,5505,313
Abilene, TxUsa 5,9463,695
Ada, MnUsa 7,0104,356
Adrian, MiUsa 6,0043,731
Aiken, ScUsa 5,1243,184
Akron, OhUsa 5,8093,610
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 6,7384,187
Albany, GaUsa 5,0103,113
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,8163,614
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,5424,065
Albion, NeUsa 6,6254,117
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 6,6194,113
Aledo, IlUsa 6,1893,846
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,7974,223
Algona, IaUsa 6,5124,047
Alice, TxUsa 5,4903,411
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,6213,493
Alliance, NeUsa 6,8964,285
Alma, MiUsa 6,1403,815
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,3013,916
Alpine, TexasUsa 6,0783,777
Amarillo, TexasUsa 6,2973,913
Amherst, MaUsa 5,7203,555
Amite, LaUsa 5,2283,249
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,6516,619
Anderson, InUsa 5,8793,653
Anderson, ScUsa 5,2643,271
Angelica, NyUsa 5,8253,619
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,0043,731
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,4315,861
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,8413,008
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,4292,752
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,2893,287
Ashland, WiUsa 6,7554,198
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,5115,289
Atchison, KsUsa 6,2623,891
Athens, GaUsa 5,1723,214
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 5,1903,225
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,4733,401
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,9518,048
Auburn, NeUsa 6,3473,944
Augusta, GaUsa 5,0593,144
Augusta, MtUsa 7,8054,850
Aurora, IlUsa 6,1553,825
Austin, TxUsa 5,6463,509
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,7238,527
AndizanUzbekistan 14,4358,970
AcariguaVenezuela 2,1201,317
AdenYemen 12,2627,620


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -