Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto Velho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto Velho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto Velho with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,8538,608
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,6815,394
HuamboAngola 8,6825,395
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,75510,412
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,4538,360
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,4578,362
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,5109,638
Horta, FaialAzores 6,4013,978
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,9906,208
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9403,691
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,9663,707
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,9993,728
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,9114,295
Harrow, OnCanada 5,9703,710
Hay River, NtCanada 8,9565,566
Hope, BcCanada 8,5335,303
HaikouChina 18,61711,569
HailarChina 15,5019,632
HamiChina 15,6379,717
HetanChina 15,2059,448
HavanaCuba 4,0632,525
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,1151,936
HigueyDominican Republic 3,0881,919
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,1741,972
HelwanEgypt 10,9966,833
HurguadaEgypt 11,2016,961
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,2615,755
HelsinkiFinland 10,7726,694
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,7926,707
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,3465,186
HamburgGermany 9,7556,062
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,7556,062
HannoverGermany 9,6946,024
HelgolandGermany 9,6445,993
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,6275,982
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,4896,518
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,4595,256
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,4546,496
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,7746,695
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,0785,641
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,8379,841
HaifaIsrael 11,3647,062
HaboroJapan 15,3509,539
HachijojimaJapan 16,37610,176
HachinoheJapan 15,6819,745
HagiJapan 16,76310,417
HakodateJapan 15,6169,704
HamadaJapan 16,68510,368
HamamatsuJapan 16,38210,180
HikoneJapan 16,42510,207
HimejiJapan 16,55410,287
HiradoJapan 16,95110,533
HirooJapan 15,4359,592
HiroshimaJapan 16,71110,384
HitaJapan 16,88910,495
HitoyoshiJapan 17,00110,564
HunLibya 9,5115,910
HomboriMali 7,3604,573
HomalinMyanmar 17,14610,655
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,83211,081
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,9247,410
HighbankNew Zealand 11,9437,422
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,0457,485
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,9927,452
HororataNew Zealand 11,9277,412
HyderabadPakistan 14,6579,108
HuanucoPeru 1,353841
HelPoland 10,3386,424
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,2469,474
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,0538,111
HatangaRussia 12,9258,032
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,3007,644
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,3593,951
HailSaudi Arabia 11,9957,454
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,1486,306
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,7529,167
HaejuSouth Korea 16,62110,328
HyesanSouth Korea 16,19710,065
HambantotaSri Lanka 16,15210,037
HalaibSudan 11,4567,119
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,2777,007
HudeibaSudan 11,1266,914
HaparandaSweden 10,8086,716
HarnosandSweden 10,4606,500
HamaSyria 11,5347,167
HassakahSyria 11,8947,391
Hua HinThailand 18,20311,312
HakkariTurkey 12,1567,554
Hull, EnglandUk 9,1355,677
HersonUkraine 11,2096,965
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,8126,718
Hallettsville, TxUsa 5,5273,435
Hanover, NhUsa 5,9243,681
Harrisburg, IlUsa 5,8163,614
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,6063,484
Hart, MiUsa 6,2753,899
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,7083,547
Hartington, NeUsa 6,6404,126
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 5,0143,116
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,9834,339
Hays, KsUsa 6,4293,995
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,0454,999
Hebron, NeUsa 6,4564,012
Helena, MtUsa 7,7784,833
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,9313,685
Henderson, NcUsa 5,1923,226
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,2253,247
Hermit, CoUsa 6,8544,259
Hernando, MsUsa 5,5693,461
Highland Home, AlUsa 5,1043,172
Highmore, SdUsa 6,9334,308
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,5413,443
Hillsboro, IlUsa 5,9103,673
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,0403,753
Holly, CoUsa 6,5304,058
Homer, AkUsa 10,7136,657
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,9933,724
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,6383,504
Horton, KsUsa 6,2923,910
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,9834,339
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,4623,394
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,2663,894
Houma, LaUsa 5,1413,194
Houston, TexasUsa 5,4623,394
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,5863,471
Huntsville, AlUsa 5,3933,352
Huron, SdUsa 6,8404,251
HanoiVietnam 18,26611,351
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 18,95911,781
HarareZimbabwe 10,2366,361


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -