Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto Velho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto Velho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto Velho with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,4388,972
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,5699,053
JuninArgentina 2,8831,792
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,1831,357
JacobinaBrazil 2,5811,604
JaguaruanaBrazil 2,9201,815
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,2041,991
Joao PinheiroBrazil 2,1611,343
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,6321,636
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,2285,113
JiuquanChina 16,15110,036
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,0631,903
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,1881,981
JimaniDominican Republic 3,1371,949
JoensuuFinland 11,0546,869
JokioinenFinland 10,7186,661
JyvskylFinland 10,8506,742
JakobshavnGreenland 8,7285,424
JulianehbGreenland 7,8844,899
JagdalpurIndia 16,17410,051
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,06211,224
JerusalemIsrael 11,3807,071
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,3172,061
JosNigeria 8,3225,171
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,7536,061
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,7666,069
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,5909,066
JhelumPakistan 14,9109,265
JiwaniPakistan 14,0068,703
JuliacaPeru 1,007626
JakutskRussia 13,9918,694
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,1897,574
JenisejskRussia 14,1298,780
Juzno-KurilskRussia 15,1549,417
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 15,0789,370
JamestownSaint Helena 6,3533,948
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,7137,279
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,0357,479
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,7916,084
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,8654,887
JubaSudan 10,6946,646
JokkmokkSweden 10,6286,604
JönköpingSweden 10,1356,298
Jonkoping ASweden 10,1296,295
JendoubaTunisia 9,0785,641
JerbaTunisia 9,1655,695
JerseyUk 8,7875,460
JaltaUkraine 11,3297,040
Jackson, MsUsa 5,3463,322
Jackson, TnUsa 5,5833,469
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,7602,958
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,0503,759
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,6733,525
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,7416,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -