Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto Velho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto Velho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto Velho with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,1343,190
UaupesBrazil 1,050653
UbatubaBrazil 2,5871,607
UberabaBrazil 2,1101,311
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,5605,319
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,2469,474
UpernavikGreenland 9,0865,646
UummannaqGreenland 8,8775,517
UdineItaly 9,7356,050
Ustica IslandItaly 9,5175,914
UenoJapan 16,47410,237
UnzendakeJapan 16,97710,550
UrakawaJapan 15,4769,617
UshibukaJapan 17,04010,589
UtsunomiyaJapan 16,10310,006
UwajimaJapan 16,81310,448
UkmergeLithuania 10,7246,664
UtenaLithuania 10,7796,698
UlaangomMongolia 14,9409,284
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,5769,679
UlgiiMongolia 14,9279,276
UliastaiMongolia 15,3179,518
UmnugoviMongolia 14,9979,319
UnderkhaanMongolia 15,6989,755
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,49210,248
UfaRussia 12,6827,881
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,1267,535
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,1649,423
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,3968,324
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,0109,327
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,0827,508
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,3738,310
Ust-MajaRussia 14,0768,747
Ust-OlojRussia 12,8117,961
Umm BeninSudan 11,0726,880
UmeňSweden 10,5996,587
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 18,59911,557
Udon ThaniThailand 18,28911,365
Uttaradit EastThailand 18,02611,201
UrfaTurkey 11,7167,281
UsakTurkey 10,9026,774
Uman’Ukraine 11,0436,862
UzgorodUkraine 10,4606,500
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,6513,511
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,8693,647
Urbana, IlUsa 5,9623,705
Urbana, OhUsa 5,8053,607


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -