Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto Velho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto Velho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto Velho with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,4638,987
FarahAfghanistan 13,8988,637
FormosaArgentina 2,0291,261
ForrestAustralia 15,4299,588
FrancistownBotswana 9,8016,091
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,5232,189
FloraniaBrazil 3,0021,865
FlorestaBrazil 2,7861,731
FlorianoBrazil 2,3131,437
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,6411,641
FormosaBrazil 1,9521,213
FortalezaBrazil 2,8521,772
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,1111,312
FrancaBrazil 2,2011,368
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,8984,908
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,6085,349
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,4565,255
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1425,681
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,1015,034
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2535,750
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,7375,429
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,8945,527
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,8015,469
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,0903,784
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,0813,779
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,0735,017
FayaChad 9,5865,957
FamagustaCyprus 11,2787,008
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,7226,041
FarafraEgypt 10,6376,610
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,6055,347
FichtelbergGermany 9,8456,118
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,5435,930
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,2546,372
FrederikshbGreenland 7,9674,951
FaranahGuinea 6,2453,881
FalconaraItaly 9,6736,011
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,5125,911
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,7886,082
FonniItaly 9,2375,740
FrontoneItaly 9,6215,979
FrosinoneItaly 9,6115,973
FukauraJapan 15,7609,793
FukueJapan 17,04810,594
FukuiJapan 16,36010,166
FukuokaJapan 16,89110,496
FukushimaJapan 15,9689,923
FukuyamaJapan 16,66510,356
FushikiJapan 16,24910,097
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 14,4818,999
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,7777,318
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,6477,237
FunchalMadeira 6,7804,213
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,6191,628
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,8114,854
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,9246,167
FaroPortugal 7,7294,803
FerganaRussia 14,4098,954
FreetownSierra Leone 5,9413,692
FalunSweden 10,2936,396
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,1455,683
FeodosijaUkraine 11,4257,100
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,6056,590
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,4223,991
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,2353,875
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,6034,103
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,9924,345
Farmington, MeUsa 6,0103,734
Farmington, MnUsa 6,6504,132
Farmington, MoUsa 5,8633,643
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,9424,314
Fayette, IaUsa 6,4203,990
Fayetteville, ArUsa 5,8903,660
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,1183,181
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,7242,936
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,7682,963
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,2864,528
Findlay, OhUsa 5,8963,664
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 6,9964,347
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,0943,787
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,3443,942
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,9204,300
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,5124,047
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,8154,235
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,3892,727
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,1193,802
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 5,8533,637
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,9473,696
Fort Worth, TxUsa 5,8103,610
Framingham, MaUsa 5,7293,560
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,6423,506
Franklin, LaUsa 5,2533,264
Franklin, PaUsa 5,7743,588
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,3753,340
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,7044,787
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,9704,331


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -