Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto Velho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto Velho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto Velho with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,9118,644
QabalaAzerbaijan 12,4697,748
QubaAzerbaijan 12,5177,778
QuixeramobimBrazil 2,7451,706
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,5225,917
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,2223,866
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,8035,470
QuinteroChile 2,8081,745
QingdaoChina 16,94910,532
QiqiharChina 15,6589,730
QuitoEcuador 1,8751,165
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,0557,491
QuettaPakistan 14,3888,941
Quanah, TxUsa 6,0963,788
Quitman, GaUsa 4,9133,053
Quang TriVietnam 18,70611,624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -