Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto Velho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto Velho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto Velho with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,5457,174
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,43910,837
ParanaArgentina 2,5841,606
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,4301,510
PehuajoArgentina 3,0201,877
PergaminoArgentina 2,8151,749
PigeArgentina 3,2101,995
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,5461,582
PosadasArgentina 2,2311,386
PresidenciaArgentina 2,0371,266
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,7441,705
Punta IndioArgentina 3,0341,885
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4909,626
Port HedlandAustralia 16,76310,417
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,5214,052
ParakouBenin 7,6374,746
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,9881,857
ParacatuBrazil 2,0711,287
ParanaBrazil 1,8071,123
ParanaguaBrazil 2,4741,537
ParanaibaBrazil 1,8321,138
ParintinsBrazil 1,047651
ParnaibaBrazil 2,5271,570
Passo FundoBrazil 2,4801,541
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,1721,350
PaulistanaBrazil 2,5071,558
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,8221,754
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,5841,606
PeixeBrazil 1,7211,070
PetrolinaBrazil 2,5741,599
PicosBrazil 2,4781,540
PiraiBrazil 2,6341,637
PirenopolisBrazil 1,8041,121
PompeuBrazil 2,3451,457
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,7641,096
Porto De MozBrazil 1,511939
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,3691,472
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,6941,053
PosseBrazil 2,0021,244
PlevenBulgaria 10,5586,561
PlovdivBulgaria 10,5516,557
Phnom PenhCambodia 18,74711,650
Peace River, AbCanada 8,7265,422
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,8205,481
Penticton, BcCanada 8,4225,234
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,2293,871
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,0703,772
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,1544,446
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,7465,435
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,2823,904
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,9715,575
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,3234,551
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,9364,932
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8615,506
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3315,798
Princeton, BcCanada 7,6294,741
ParronChile 2,9191,814
Puerto AysenChile 4,1602,585
Puerto MonttChile 3,7432,326
Punta ArenasChile 4,9583,081
PingbianChina 17,49210,869
PeralesColombia 1,9251,196
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,7071,061
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,1141,935
PragueCzech Republic 9,9256,167
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,1011,927
PimentelDominican Republic 3,1801,976
PoloDominican Republic 3,0921,922
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,2532,022
PichilingueEcuador 1,9201,193
PortoviejoEcuador 2,0231,257
PuyoEcuador 1,7501,087
Port-SaidEgypt 11,0946,894
ParisFrance 9,0655,633
PerpignanFrance 8,8375,492
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,1707,562
Port-GentilGabon 8,0915,028
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,9751,849
PotsdamGermany 9,9116,159
PatrasGreece 10,2346,359
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,4905,897
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,8704,890
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,7941,736
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,1571,962
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,4512,145
PecsHungary 10,1096,282
PambanIndia 15,9689,923
PuneIndia 15,3379,530
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,96711,165
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,78511,673
PadovaItaly 9,6155,975
Paganella MountainItaly 9,5755,950
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,5125,911
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,4955,900
PantelleriaItaly 9,3595,816
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4775,889
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,2385,740
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,5925,960
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,7056,031
PiacenzaItaly 9,4375,864
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,4465,870
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,6165,975
Ponza IslandItaly 9,5635,942
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,7886,082
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,5445,930
PrizziItaly 9,5105,910
PakseLaos 18,69011,614
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 18,22811,327
PamplemoussesMauritius 12,8547,988
PlaisanceMauritius 12,8547,988
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,3739,553
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,1086,281
PatheinMyanmar 17,54110,900
PutaoMyanmar 17,16810,668
PyiMyanmar 17,50410,877
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,7048,516
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,9837,447
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,8397,357
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,8397,357
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,8567,367
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,0687,499
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,9357,417
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,3432,078
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,0074,976
PohangNorth Korea 16,69810,376
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,51310,262
PadidanPakistan 14,5959,070
PanjgurPakistan 14,2008,824
ParachinarPakistan 14,5589,046
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,1718,806
PeshawarPakistan 14,6839,124
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,0189,954
PilarParaguay 2,0991,304
PiscoPeru 1,450901
PiuraPeru 1,8831,170
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 719447
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 19,70412,245
PoznanPoland 10,1606,313
PrzemyslPoland 10,5156,534
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,9464,938
PortalegrePortugal 7,8944,905
Porto Portugal 7,9104,915
PavelecRussia 11,6577,244
PecoraRussia 12,3047,646
PermRussia 12,5767,815
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,7918,570
PetrozavodskRussia 11,2967,019
PjatigorskRussia 12,0367,479
PoronajskRussia 14,8649,236
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,6387,232
Providenja BayRussia 11,8087,337
PskovRussia 10,9656,814
PodorSenegal 6,0843,780
PopradSlovakia 10,3226,414
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,4215,854
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,7946,086
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,6935,402
PuttalamSri Lanka 16,0289,960
Port SudanSudan 11,4927,141
ParamariboSuriname 1,8931,176
PiteňSweden 10,6796,636
PalmyraSyria 11,6757,255
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,2635,756
PhetchabunThailand 18,18611,301
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 18,08411,238
PhraeThailand 18,00511,189
PhuketThailand 18,06711,227
Phuket (airport)Thailand 18,06011,223
Prachin BuriThailand 18,30811,377
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 18,20311,311
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,1741,351
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,7265,422
PoltavaUkraine 11,3587,058
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,7781,727
PradoUruguay 3,0061,868
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,0551,898
Palestine, IlUsa 5,8663,645
Pana, IlUsa 5,9513,698
Paoli, InUsa 5,7813,592
Paris, IlUsa 5,9623,705
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,9144,297
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,0853,160
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,1444,440
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 5,9693,709
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,0803,778
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,3473,944
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,1495,064
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,0223,121
Peoria, IlUsa 6,0983,790
Perry, OkUsa 6,0633,768
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,5343,439
Philo, OhUsa 5,7333,563
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 6,9134,296
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,9494,318
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 5,6233,494
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,8784,274
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,7134,172
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,7303,561
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,6293,498
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,6783,528
Pocahontas, ArUsa 5,7283,560
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,5654,701
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,8784,274
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,1003,791
Pontotoc, MsUsa 5,4653,396
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,5525,314
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,3753,340
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,6493,510
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,5525,314
Portage, WiUsa 6,3883,970
Portland, MaineUsa 5,8643,644
Portland, OregonUsa 8,3945,216
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,3873,969
Prescott, ArUsa 5,6593,516
Priest River, IdUsa 8,1795,083
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,3503,324
Princeton, InUsa 5,7703,585
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,6683,522
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,7104,170
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,6461,023
PetaukeZambia 10,3226,414


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -