Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto Velho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto Velho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto Velho with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,7575,442
DjelfaAlgeria 8,5385,306
DavisAntarctica 10,9166,784
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,64310,342
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,14610,655
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,87210,485
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,3018,887
DhakaBangladesh 16,83310,460
D’UccleBelgium 9,2855,770
DiamantinaBrazil 2,4331,512
DiamantinoBrazil 1,026638
DouradosBrazil 1,7851,109
DoualaCameroon 8,2865,149
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,5904,095
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,5064,664
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,8355,490
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,4975,902
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,4794,026
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,6275,361
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,4654,017
Dryden, OnCanada 7,0914,406
DuianChina 16,45410,225
DubrovnikCroatia 10,0226,228
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,0477,486
DajabonDominican Republic 3,2672,030
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,1311,945
DabaaEgypt 10,7326,669
DakhlaEgypt 10,7146,658
DijonFrance 9,1885,709
DresdenGermany 9,9216,165
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,9386,176
DebrecenHungary 10,3916,457
DalatangiIceland 9,2065,721
DaltonganjIndia 16,21510,076
DarbhangaIndia 16,29110,124
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,97210,546
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,97810,550
DumkaIndia 16,50410,256
DwarkaIndia 14,7839,186
DezfulIran 12,6217,843
DublinIreland 8,7735,452
DecimomannuItaly 9,1885,709
DobbiacoItaly 9,6806,015
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,7834,215
Deir-AllaJordan 11,4197,096
DagorettiKenya 11,1586,934
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,8506,742
DedzaMalawi 10,6376,610
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,9829,931
DashbalbarMongolia 15,4789,618
DaweiMyanmar 17,98111,173
De BiltNetherlands 9,3935,837
De KooyNetherlands 9,4025,843
Den HelderNetherlands 9,4025,843
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,8067,336
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,9227,408
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,1977,580
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,9077,399
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,8877,387
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,8506,121
DalbandinPakistan 14,1898,817
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,7069,139
DirPakistan 14,6559,107
DroshPakistan 14,6349,094
Daguaan CityPhilippines 19,07911,856
DohaQatar 12,9798,065
DorohoiRomania 10,7536,682
Dikson IslandRussia 12,4507,736
DudinkaRussia 12,9398,040
DzardzanRussia 13,3228,278
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,8337,975
DakarSenegal 5,7453,570
DaruSierra Leone 6,1673,832
DurbanSouth Africa 9,9856,205
DamazinSudan 11,1016,898
DongolaSudan 10,7856,702
DamascusSyria 11,5077,151
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,5087,151
Deir EzzorSyria 11,8437,359
DusanbeTajikistan 14,2568,859
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,3197,034
DjerbaTunisia 9,1585,691
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,8417,358
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,0845,645
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,9165,540
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,3907,078
DonetskUkraine 11,5997,207
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,3578,300
Dahlonega, GaUsa 5,2583,267
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,4313,375
Dallas, TexasUsa 5,7943,601
Danville, IlUsa 5,9623,705
Darlington, ScUsa 5,0913,164
Davenport, WaUsa 8,2235,110
David City, NeUsa 6,5154,049
Dayton, OhUsa 5,7943,600
Dayton, WaUsa 8,1305,052
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 5,0093,113
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,4664,639
Decatur, IlUsa 6,0053,732
Del Rio, TxUsa 5,8033,606
Delaware, OhUsa 5,7673,584
Delphine, InUsa 6,0173,739
Denton, MdUsa 5,4563,391
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,8454,254
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,3633,954
Deseret, UtUsa 7,3364,559
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,9424,314
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,0053,732
Dickson, TnUsa 5,5593,454
Dillon, MtUsa 7,7304,803
Dixon, IlUsa 6,2393,877
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,3863,968
Dover, DeUsa 5,4563,391
Dover, TnUsa 5,5803,467
Dublin, TxUsa 5,8003,604
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,3073,919
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,7864,217
Duquoin, IlUsa 5,8163,614
Durham, NhUsa 5,8013,605
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,3453,943


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -