Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto Velho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto Velho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto Velho with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,0818,750
ShkoderAlbania 10,1266,292
SkikdaAlgeria 8,9305,549
SaltaArgentina 1,7961,116
San AntonioArgentina 3,5622,214
San LuisArgentina 2,7361,700
San RafaelArgentina 2,9071,806
Santa RosaArgentina 3,0911,921
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,1131,313
SarmientoArgentina 4,1242,563
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,9958,696
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,9998,699
SalzburgAustria 9,7706,071
SakiAzerbaijan 12,4087,710
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,5837,819
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,5387,792
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,3373,938
SaveBenin 7,5884,715
Santa CruzBolivia 1,006625
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,0766,261
SalvadorBrazil 2,8121,747
Santa MariaBrazil 2,5591,591
SantaremBrazil 1,240771
SantosBrazil 2,5181,565
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,2601,404
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,336830
Sao GoncaloBrazil 2,8401,765
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,6191,627
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,3741,475
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,5051,557
Sao LuisBrazil 2,2781,415
Sao MateusBrazil 2,8201,752
São PauloBrazil 2,4641,531
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,2521,399
Sena MadureiraBrazil 523325
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 2,6081,621
SerrinhaBrazil 2,7481,708
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,4281,509
SobralBrazil 2,6641,656
SoureBrazil 1,9231,195
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,1391,329
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,9581,838
SurubimBrazil 3,1041,929
SadovoBulgaria 10,5666,566
SandanskiBulgaria 10,4206,475
SofiaBulgaria 10,4486,492
SiemreapCambodia 18,58611,550
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,8733,650
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,8974,907
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,0173,739
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,3675,821
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,7285,424
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,2523,885
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,9034,911
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,4754,024
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,0734,396
Scott, SkCanada 8,0214,985
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,5634,078
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,9383,690
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,0773,777
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,2646,378
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,0904,406
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,0864,403
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,5305,300
Smithers, BcCanada 9,1675,697
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,3933,973
Summerside, PeCanada 6,1393,815
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,8054,850
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,8114,854
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1203,803
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,5794,088
SalCape Verde 5,3243,308
SantiagoChile 2,8371,763
SewellChile 2,8911,797
ShanghaiChina 17,45710,848
ShantouChina 18,38711,426
ShenyangChina 16,27710,115
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,0831,916
Simon BolivarColombia 2,4901,547
San JoseCosta Rica 3,0511,896
SibenikCroatia 9,8746,136
SplitCroatia 9,9116,159
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,1036,278
StudsgårdDenmark 9,7766,075
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1981,988
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0781,913
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,1511,958
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,2081,994
SamanaDominican Republic 3,1661,967
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,1001,926
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,2131,997
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,1201,939
San JuanDominican Republic 3,1681,968
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,0691,907
SanchezDominican Republic 3,1721,971
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,2242,004
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,2452,016
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,0951,923
San GabrielEcuador 1,8601,156
SalloumEgypt 10,4316,482
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,4246,478
SohagEgypt 10,9966,833
St. KatrineEgypt 11,2486,990
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,7472,328
StanleyFalkland Islands 4,8062,986
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,9306,792
StrasbourgFrance 9,4155,851
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,9451,209
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,9271,197
SukhumiGeorgia 11,8887,387
SchleswigGermany 9,7596,064
StuttgartGermany 9,5315,923
SamosGreece 10,6756,634
Skiros IslandGreece 10,4826,514
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,3966,460
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,4945,278
SiguiriGuinea 6,4574,013
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,7912,356
SzegedHungary 10,2556,373
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,0196,226
StykkisholmurIceland 8,8865,522
SagarIndia 15,7119,763
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,9559,293
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,03110,583
SemnanIran 13,0378,101
ShahroudIran 13,1578,176
ShirazIran 13,0468,107
ShannonIreland 8,5805,331
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,2505,748
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,8266,106
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,9786,200
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,4285,859
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,2025,718
Scuro MountainItaly 9,8036,092
SigonellaItaly 9,6295,983
SassandraIvory Coast 6,5904,095
SagaJapan 16,92510,517
SaigoJapan 16,50110,254
SakaiJapan 16,56610,294
SakataJapan 15,9109,887
SapporoJapan 15,4809,620
SaseboJapan 16,96210,540
SendaiJapan 15,9029,882
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 16,83310,460
ShimonosekiJapan 16,83010,458
ShinjoJapan 15,8979,878
ShionomisakiJapan 16,60910,321
ShirakawaJapan 16,0359,964
ShizuokaJapan 16,32010,142
SumotoJapan 16,58310,305
SuttsuJapan 15,5609,669
SuwaJapan 16,25110,098
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,1561,961
SavannakhetLaos 18,50411,498
SiauliaiLithuania 10,6446,614
SiluteLithuania 10,5186,536
SkopjeMacedonia 10,2956,397
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,3087,648
SalimaMalawi 10,6826,638
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 19,62912,197
SibuMalaysia 19,15911,906
SanMali 6,9704,331
SegouMali 6,8364,248
SikassoMali 6,8174,236
St. BrandonMauritius 13,2018,203
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,4182,745
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,7729,801
SainshandMongolia 15,9569,916
SafiMorocco 7,3754,583
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,1424,438
SittweMyanmar 17,22110,701
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,9907,451
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,7026,029
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,7246,664
SaiqOman 13,6098,457
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,2608,240
SurOman 13,8018,576
SialkotPakistan 14,9999,320
SibbiPakistan 14,5019,011
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,1151,314
San Juan De MarconaPeru 1,426886
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,97711,792
SandomierzPoland 10,4566,497
SniezkaPoland 10,0446,241
SuwalkiPoland 10,5946,583
SzczecinPoland 10,0416,240
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,6524,755
Santa MariaPortugal 6,4924,034
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,0331,885
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 12,6257,845
Satu MareRomania 10,4916,519
SibiuRomania 10,5526,557
SulinaRomania 10,9846,826
SadrinskRussia 13,0738,124
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,0856,888
SalekhardRussia 12,6017,830
SaratovRussia 12,1447,546
SejmcanRussia 13,3308,283
SelagoncyRussia 13,6228,465
Simusir IslandRussia 14,5909,067
SkovorodinoRussia 14,9369,282
SmolenskRussia 11,1866,951
SociRussia 11,7797,319
SortovalaRussia 11,1096,903
SuntarRussia 14,0788,748
SurgutRussia 13,2248,217
SverdlovskRussia 12,8697,997
SyktyvkarRussia 12,1517,551
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,9811,853
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,8874,901
SeychellesSeychelles 13,1378,163
SingaporeSingapore 18,44311,461
SliacSlovakia 10,2346,360
SeoulSouth Korea 16,63110,334
SineijuSouth Korea 16,43510,213
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,1275,050
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,5005,282
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,3825,209
SevilleSpain 7,9114,916
SennarSudan 11,0426,862
ShambatSudan 10,9546,807
ShendiSudan 11,0636,875
StenseleSweden 10,4776,510
StockholmSweden 10,3966,460
StorlienSweden 10,1926,334
SundsvallSweden 10,4336,483
SantisSwitzerland 9,4895,897
SongeaTanzania 10,8516,743
Sakon NakhonThailand 18,42011,446
SongkhlaThailand 18,30211,373
Suphan BuriThailand 18,16711,289
Surat ThaniThailand 18,15511,282
SurinThailand 18,48711,488
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,4354,620
SokodeTogo 7,4714,642
SfaxTunisia 9,1845,707
SousseTunisia 9,2145,725
SamsunTurkey 11,5017,147
SiirtTurkey 11,9947,453
SivasTurkey 11,5627,185
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,7018,514
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,5685,324
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,0525,625
SarataUkraine 10,9836,825
SarnyUkraine 10,8046,714
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,3277,039
SumyUkraine 11,3647,062
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,3748,311
SaltoUruguay 2,5951,612
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,9354,931
Safford, AzUsa 6,7314,183
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,9703,710
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,5272,813
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 5,9513,698
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,5404,064
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,6034,103
Salem, InUsa 5,7813,592
Salem, OrUsa 8,3855,211
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,3794,586
San Angelo, TexasUsa 5,9213,680
San Antonio, TexasUsa 5,6403,505
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 7,2814,525
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,9574,944
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,0331,885
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,7124,793
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,8354,248
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,5794,710
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,6634,762
Santuck, ScUsa 5,2253,247
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,4734,023
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,9043,048
Scott City, KsUsa 6,4684,019
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,9294,305
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,7813,592
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,4875,274
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,4765,267
Sedan, KsUsa 6,1103,797
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,5445,309
Selma, AlUsa 5,1543,203
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,6123,487
Seymour, InUsa 5,7813,592
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,6423,506
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,3484,566
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 5,5743,464
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,5764,086
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,6974,162
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,0593,765
Southport, NcUsa 4,9823,096
Sparta, IlUsa 5,8623,643
Spencer, WvUsa 5,5973,478
Spickard, MoUsa 6,2513,884
Spokane, WaUsa 8,1835,085
Spooner, WiUsa 6,6794,151
Springfield, IlUsa 6,0213,741
Springfield, MissouriUsa 5,9663,707
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,8067,336
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,7474,193
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 5,9503,697
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,5764,086
Stamford, CtUsa 5,6293,498
State College, PaUsa 5,6933,538
State University, MsUsa 5,3503,324
State University, NmUsa 6,4384,001
Staunton, VaUsa 5,4493,386
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,0234,364
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,1443,818
Stockton, CaUsa 7,8834,899
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,5384,063
Storrs, CtUsa 5,6883,534
Subiaco, ArUsa 5,8033,606
Summerville, ScUsa 4,9553,079
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,2435,122
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,1023,792
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,4343,998
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,9003,666
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,0698,743
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,0761,290
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,8931,177
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,518944
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,8924,283
SocotraYemen 13,2208,215
SenangaZambia 9,4405,866
SerenjeZambia 10,2276,355
SeshekeZambia 9,5295,921
SolweziZambia 9,8356,112


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -