Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto Velho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto Velho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto Velho with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,3268,903
BustAfghanistan 14,1208,774
BatnaAlgeria 8,8405,493
BecharAlgeria 7,9304,928
BejaiaAlgeria 8,7705,450
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,8784,896
BiskraAlgeria 8,7565,441
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,6105,351
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,9853,719
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,0933,786
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,1003,791
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,9933,724
ByrdAntarctica 8,4185,231
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,3372,074
BarilocheArgentina 3,6712,281
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,9241,817
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,6489,102
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,3528,918
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,96910,545
BrestBelarus 10,6136,595
BrusselsBelgium 9,2855,770
Belize CityBelize 3,9662,464
BeninBenin 7,5384,684
BohiconBenin 7,5244,675
BermudaBermuda 4,5752,843
BageBrazil 2,7071,682
BambuiBrazil 2,2971,427
BarbacenaBrazil 2,5661,595
BarbalhaBrazil 2,7151,687
BarcelosBrazil 873542
BarraBrazil 2,2871,421
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,0891,298
BarreirasBrazil 2,1021,306
BelémBrazil 1,8941,177
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,4811,542
BelterraBrazil 1,204748
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,1751,352
Bom JesusBrazil 2,6241,631
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,2921,424
BrasiliaBrazil 1,9031,182
BrevesBrazil 1,6821,045
BurgasBulgaria 10,7796,698
BurundiBurundi 10,3066,404
BatouriCameroon 8,8015,469
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,3873,969
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,5335,303
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,5585,318
Banff, AbCanada 8,2955,154
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,3503,946
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,8314,245
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,0845,024
Bissett, MbCanada 7,3174,547
Blue River, BcCanada 8,5655,323
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,2183,864
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,3065,783
Brandon, MbCanada 7,3994,598
Broadview, SkCanada 7,5594,697
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,4845,272
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,0195,605
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,6093,485
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,0745,639
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,3025,780
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,2545,750
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,8246,105
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,1972,608
BeijingChina 16,55010,284
BarranquillaColombia 2,4941,550
Benito SalasColombia 1,8151,128
BogotáColombia 1,8791,167
BrnoCzech Republic 10,0706,258
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0266,230
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4295,859
BaniDominican Republic 3,0881,919
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,1011,927
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,1231,941
BahariyaEgypt 10,7426,675
Beni SuefEgypt 10,9646,813
BiarritzFrance 8,5445,310
BordeauxFrance 8,6715,388
BrestFrance 8,6035,346
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5045,906
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5045,906
BitamGabon 8,4415,245
BanjulGambia 5,7803,591
BerlinGermany 9,9296,170
BrockenGermany 9,7326,048
BokeGuinea 5,8563,639
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,8153,613
BudapestHungary 10,1996,338
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,2116,345
BangaloreIndia 15,7899,811
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,4509,601
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,52610,269
BikanerIndia 15,0569,356
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,89611,742
BabolsarIran 12,9498,047
Bandar AbbasIran 13,4398,351
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,6567,865
Bandar LengehIran 13,2938,261
BirjandIran 13,6138,460
BushehrIran 12,8798,003
BaghdadIraq 12,2257,597
BasraIraq 12,5757,814
BelmulletIreland 8,6165,354
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,6615,382
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,8796,139
BergamoItaly 9,4605,879
BolognaItaly 9,5435,930
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,6065,970
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,7686,070
BrindisiItaly 9,9656,192
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,0264,366
BouakeIvory Coast 6,7744,209
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,2708,868
BeirutLebanon 11,4147,093
BenghaziLibya 9,9836,203
BirzaiLithuania 10,7366,671
BitolaMacedonia 10,2556,372
BlantyreMalawi 10,6836,638
BvumbweMalawi 10,6886,642
BintuluMalaysia 19,31012,000
BamakoMali 6,6184,112
Bko-SMali 6,6214,114
BougounMali 6,6304,120
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,8054,229
BaitagMongolia 15,2469,474
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,0449,349
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,4549,603
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,7919,812
BayandelgerMongolia 15,8899,874
BayankhongorMongolia 15,6089,699
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,6619,732
BulganMongolia 15,4129,577
BhamawMyanmar 17,37210,795
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,9157,404
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,9117,402
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,9117,402
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,9057,398
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,8707,376
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,1851,979
BilmaNiger 8,9555,565
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,0334,992
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,7436,676
BergenNorway 9,7496,058
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,7496,058
BjornoyaNorway 10,7386,673
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,4096,468
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,2646,378
BadinPakistan 14,7219,148
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,9849,311
BalakotPakistan 14,8179,207
BarkhanPakistan 14,6629,111
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,6241,631
BascoPhilippines 18,57111,540
BialystokPoland 10,5936,583
BejaPortugal 7,7914,841
BragancaPortugal 8,0825,022
BistritaRomania 10,6036,589
BucharestRomania 10,6896,642
BajkitRussia 13,9168,648
BarabinskRussia 13,8688,618
BarnaulRussia 14,2578,859
BerezovoRussia 12,6997,891
BiserRussia 12,6947,888
BlagovescenskRussia 15,2809,495
BogdarinRussia 14,9319,279
BogucanyRussia 14,2748,870
BomnakRussia 14,7819,185
BorRussia 13,7688,556
BorzjaRussia 15,3869,561
BratskRussia 14,5869,064
BelgradeSerbia 10,2556,372
BoSierra Leone 6,0693,772
BontheSierra Leone 5,9793,715
BratislavaSlovakia 10,0786,262
BerberaSomalia 12,2407,606
BusanSouth Korea 16,80410,442
BadajozSpain 7,9174,919
BarcelonaSpain 8,7145,415
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,3375,181
BabanusaSudan 10,3856,454
BaselSwitzerland 9,3755,825
BernSwitzerland 9,3455,807
BangkokThailand 18,23511,332
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 18,23411,331
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,94011,148
BizerteTunisia 9,1885,709
BalikesirTurkey 10,7846,701
BursaTurkey 10,8876,765
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,7518,545
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,8285,486
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,8475,497
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,8475,498
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,9875,585
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,8905,524
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,9995,592
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,5794,710
Ballinger, TxUsa 5,9113,673
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,4923,413
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,0336,856
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,0336,856
Batesville, MsUsa 5,4943,414
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 5,2413,257
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,5714,083
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,4763,403
Bedford, MaUsa 5,6913,536
Beeville, TxUsa 5,5023,419
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,3283,932
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,9464,938
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,2887,014
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,9243,681
Bettles, AkUsa 10,8006,711
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,4886,517
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,2273,869
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,5164,671
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,8013,605
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 5,2893,287
Bishop, CaUsa 7,6334,743
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,1714,456
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,3963,353
Blackville, ScUsa 5,0313,126
Blaine, WaUsa 8,5905,338
Blakely, GaUsa 4,9603,082
Block Island, RiUsa 5,5913,474
Boerne, TxUsa 5,6783,529
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,8454,875
Booneville, MsUsa 5,4813,406
Boonton, NjUsa 5,6273,496
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,7323,562
Bowler, WiUsa 6,4854,030
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,5863,471
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,0033,731
Brenham, TxUsa 5,5483,448
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,6323,500
Brinkley, ArUsa 5,6383,503
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,3873,348
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,9523,699
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,2713,897
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,6514,133
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 5,3133,301
Brownsville, TexasUsa 5,2903,287
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,1023,792
Buckeye, AzUsa 6,9634,327
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,5723,463
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,8483,634
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,9423,693
Bunkie, LaUsa 5,3463,322
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,3923,351
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,1743,837
Burlington, VtUsa 5,9923,723
Burns, OregonUsa 8,0384,995
BajsunUzbekistan 14,1478,791
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,1011,306
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,1781,353
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,9376,175
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,9346,173


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -