Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto Velho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto Velho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto Velho with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,4578,984
KandaharAfghanistan 14,2578,860
KhostAfghanistan 14,5659,051
KunduzAfghanistan 14,3508,917
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,9533,699
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5809,682
KlagenfurtAustria 9,8326,110
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,3527,676
KandiBenin 7,7174,796
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,5475,311
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,7164,174
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,7174,174
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,4385,244
Kenora, OnCanada 7,1504,443
Kingston, OnCanada 6,0293,746
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,3966,460
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,4155,851
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,4464,627
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,1383,814
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,7899,190
KashiChina 14,7769,182
KunmingChina 17,71711,010
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7655,447
KhargaEgypt 10,8706,755
KosseirEgypt 11,2476,989
KajaaniFinland 10,9626,812
KuopioFinland 10,9566,808
KuusamoFinland 11,0386,859
KarlsruheGermany 9,4855,894
KasselGermany 9,6385,989
KonstanzGermany 9,4935,899
KumasiGhana 7,1184,423
KalamataGreece 10,2376,361
KerkiraGreece 10,1066,280
Kythira IslandGreece 10,3116,407
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,4915,276
Kap TobinGreenland 9,3515,811
KankanGuinea 6,4083,982
KindiaGuinea 6,0253,744
KissidougouGuinea 6,2943,911
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,6136,595
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,49511,493
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,49611,494
KeszthelyHungary 10,0516,246
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,9365,553
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,68310,367
KotaIndia 15,3899,563
KozhikodeIndia 15,5979,692
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,75311,032
KermanIran 13,4548,361
KermanshahIran 12,4867,759
Khoram AbadIran 12,5997,829
KilkennyIreland 8,6655,384
KingstonJamaica 3,2882,043
KagoshimaJapan 17,07310,609
KanazawaJapan 16,29010,123
KaruizawaJapan 16,19910,066
KatsuuraJapan 16,18510,057
KawaguchikoJapan 16,25510,101
KitamiesashiJapan 15,2579,481
KobeJapan 16,53410,275
KochiJapan 16,72810,395
KofuJapan 16,25510,101
KumagayaJapan 16,16510,045
KumamotoJapan 16,94810,531
KumejimaJapan 17,75811,035
KureJapan 16,72210,391
KushiroJapan 15,3209,520
KutchanJapan 15,5249,647
KyotoJapan 16,47710,239
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,5719,055
KitaleKenya 11,0066,839
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,6017,830
KufraLibya 10,1276,293
KaunasLithuania 10,6616,625
KlaipedaLithuania 10,5026,526
KybartaiLithuania 10,5906,581
KarongaMalawi 10,6836,638
Kota BharuMalaysia 18,46711,475
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 19,70012,242
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 18,29011,366
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 18,53111,515
KuantanMalaysia 18,48911,489
KuchingMalaysia 18,98511,798
KayesMali 6,3363,937
KeniebaMali 6,2963,912
KidalMali 7,7704,828
KitaMali 6,4844,029
KoutiaMali 6,8734,271
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,3448,913
KisinevMoldova 10,9386,797
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,6899,749
KhatgalMongolia 15,1559,417
KhovdMongolia 15,0819,371
KhujirtMongolia 15,5919,688
KhutagMongolia 15,3309,526
KenitraMorocco 7,6964,782
KalewaMyanmar 17,19410,685
KathaMyanmar 17,30810,755
KawthaungMyanmar 18,09111,242
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,31610,761
KengtungMyanmar 17,76711,041
KhamtiMyanmar 17,13410,647
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,7865,459
KathmanduNepal 16,16810,047
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,8208,588
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,8697,375
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,8627,371
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,8347,354
KarioiNew Zealand 11,8907,388
KawerauNew Zealand 11,8667,374
KopuaNew Zealand 11,8027,334
KanoNigeria 8,3345,179
KangnungNorth Korea 16,54510,281
KarasjokNorway 10,8976,772
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,8026,091
KristiansandNorway 9,8016,090
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,9786,201
KhasabOman 13,4388,351
KarachiPakistan 14,5279,027
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,5409,035
KhanpurPakistan 14,7909,190
KhuzdarPakistan 14,4278,965
KororPalau 17,98311,175
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,3066,404
KlodzkoPoland 10,0966,274
KoszalinPoland 10,1606,314
KrakowPoland 10,3106,407
KalakanRussia 14,8619,235
KaliningradRussia 10,4516,494
KamenskoeRussia 12,8247,969
KandalaksaRussia 11,1766,945
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,6077,212
KazanRussia 12,2487,611
KemRussia 11,2937,018
KerchRussia 11,5067,150
KhabarovskRussia 15,2509,476
KirenskRussia 14,5239,025
KirovRussia 12,1877,573
KljuciRussia 13,4628,366
KolpasevRussia 13,8288,593
KorfRussia 12,9628,055
KostromaRussia 11,7027,271
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,4227,719
KotlasRussia 11,9557,429
KrasnodarRussia 11,7217,284
KrasnojarskRussia 13,0458,106
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,7197,904
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,3858,939
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,5237,160
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,3977,704
KurganRussia 13,2028,204
KurskRussia 11,4657,125
KyraRussia 15,4629,608
KigaliRwanda 10,4196,474
KoldaSenegal 5,9183,677
KabalaSierra Leone 6,1463,819
KosiceSlovakia 10,3886,455
KimberleySouth Africa 9,4165,851
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,23910,091
KurunegalaSri Lanka 16,0829,994
KadugliSudan 10,5856,578
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,9196,785
KassalaSudan 11,3647,061
KhartoumSudan 10,9556,808
KostiSudan 10,9356,795
KalmarSweden 10,2366,360
KaresuandoSweden 10,7676,691
KarlstadSweden 10,1386,300
KristianstadSweden 10,0856,267
KamishliSyria 11,9347,416
KanchanaburiThailand 18,12011,260
Khlong YaiThailand 18,53211,516
Khon KaenThailand 18,33911,396
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 18,27711,358
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 18,34411,399
KairouanTunisia 9,1635,694
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,5547,180
KarsTurkey 12,0747,503
KastamonuTurkey 11,2917,016
KayseriTurkey 11,4297,102
KonyaTurkey 11,1706,941
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,3538,297
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,8358,597
KinlossUk 9,1595,691
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,4717,128
KievUkraine 11,0746,882
KirillovkaUkraine 11,4947,143
KirovogradUkraine 11,1866,951
KlepininoUkraine 11,3337,042
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,3117,029
Kovel’Ukraine 10,6696,630
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,2606,997
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,0903,785
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,0284,989
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,2183,864
Keene, NhUsa 5,8143,613
Kenton, OhUsa 5,9033,669
Kenton, OkUsa 6,5164,049
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,1802,597
Kimball, NeUsa 6,8854,279
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,9976,834
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,1233,805
Kinston, NcUsa 5,0873,161
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,1545,067
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,3853,346
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,7476,678
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,2837,011
KabompoZambia 9,5785,952
KabweZambia 10,0196,226
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,0236,229
KafirondaZambia 10,0146,223
KaomaZambia 9,6235,980
KasamaZambia 10,3816,451
KasempaZambia 9,7556,062
KawambwaZambia 10,1676,318
KaroiZimbabwe 10,0986,275


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -