Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto Velho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto Velho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto Velho with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,4118,955
NeuquenArgentina 3,3832,102
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,9831,854
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,0518,110
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9949,939
Nowra RanAustralia 13,9558,672
NuriootpaAustralia 14,6359,094
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,0372,508
NatitingouBenin 7,5314,680
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,7341,699
NgaoundereCameroon 8,7715,450
NkoundjaCameroon 8,4305,239
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,2664,515
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,6755,391
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,5584,075
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,9224,301
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6896,021
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,0244,986
North Bay, OnCanada 6,3213,928
N’DjamenaChad 9,0285,610
NanchangChina 17,81011,067
NanjingChina 17,41710,823
NanningChina 18,26011,347
NicosiaCyprus 11,2196,972
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,9276,169
NaguaDominican Republic 3,1951,985
NeybaDominican Republic 3,1381,950
NegeleEthiopia 11,5757,193
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,6617,868
NandiFiji 12,6617,868
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,6786,635
NancyFrance 9,3235,794
NantesFrance 8,7215,419
NiceFrance 9,2025,718
NeustrelitzGermany 9,9416,178
NurembergGermany 9,6896,021
NurnbergGermany 9,6866,019
NaxosGreece 10,5336,545
NanortalikGreenland 7,8384,871
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,9434,936
NordGreenland 10,3446,428
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,1745,080
NzerekoreGuinea 6,4323,997
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,8209,831
New DelhiIndia 15,3969,567
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,6706,009
NaganoJapan 16,19410,063
NagasakiJapan 16,99710,562
NagoJapan 17,67010,980
NagoyaJapan 16,39210,186
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,72211,012
NaraJapan 16,49910,252
NazeJapan 17,42110,825
NemuroJapan 15,2249,460
NiigataJapan 16,0409,967
NikkoJapan 16,11010,011
NobeokaJapan 16,92010,514
NairobiKenya 11,1576,933
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,6736,633
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,6669,114
NidaLithuania 10,4896,518
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,1427,545
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,9487,424
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,6956,646
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,6656,628
NaraMali 6,7834,215
NioroMali 6,5774,087
NemaMauritania 6,8394,250
NouakchottMauritania 6,0533,761
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,5338,410
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,7817,321
NelsonNew Zealand 11,9667,436
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,0147,466
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,7847,323
NandaimeNicaragua 3,3462,079
N’GuigmiNiger 8,8715,513
NiameyNiger 7,7024,786
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,5676,566
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,9356,795
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,6666,628
NawabshahPakistan 14,6329,092
NokkundiPakistan 14,0328,720
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,346836
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 19,18211,920
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,0257,472
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 15,2739,491
NikolaevRussia 11,1636,937
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,6079,077
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,2598,239
NizneangarskRussia 14,7559,169
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,6709,116
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,6027,831
NovgorodRussia 11,1386,921
NovosibirskRussia 14,0998,761
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 16,12110,018
No. 6Sudan 11,0196,847
NyalaSudan 10,0816,265
Nakhon PhanomThailand 18,46011,471
Nakhon SawanThailand 18,12111,260
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 18,24111,335
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 18,02411,200
NarathiwatThailand 18,42211,448
NigdeTurkey 11,3577,058
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,0388,102
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,3527,055
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,9473,696
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,9473,696
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 5,5353,440
Natchez, MsUsa 5,3533,326
Neosho, MoUsa 5,9773,714
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,6913,536
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,5833,469
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,7743,588
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,4404,002
New London, WiUsa 6,4163,987
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 5,1343,190
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 5,1473,198
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,6034,103
New YorkUsa 5,6293,498
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,5873,472
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,6023,481
Newark, NjUsa 5,6003,480
Newberry, MiUsa 6,4754,023
Newberry, ScUsa 5,1243,184
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,1473,820
Newnan, GaUsa 5,1533,202
Newport, TnUsa 5,3643,333
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,4377,107
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,2373,254
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,5944,098
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,3945,216
North Loup, NeUsa 6,6794,150
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,7024,164
Norton, KsUsa 6,5694,082
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,8803,654
NdolaZambia 10,0646,254


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -