Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto Velho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto Velho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto Velho with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,2268,840
TiranaAlbania 10,1306,295
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,3175,168
TebessaAlgeria 8,9835,582
TimimounAlgeria 8,0615,009
TindoufAlgeria 7,2364,497
TouggourtAlgeria 8,7245,421
TrelewArgentina 3,8312,381
TucumanArgentina 2,0141,251
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,28610,120
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,28710,121
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,41110,198
TibooburraAustralia 14,9419,284
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4329,590
TshaneBotswana 9,1895,710
TaguatingaBrazil 1,9531,213
TarauacaBrazil 756470
TauaBrazil 2,6091,621
TefeBrazil 607377
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,6221,630
TeresinaBrazil 2,3641,469
TiriosBrazil 1,508937
TorresBrazil 2,7241,693
TracuateuaBrazil 2,0651,283
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,8721,163
TriunfoBrazil 2,8381,764
TucuruiBrazil 1,6671,036
TuriacuBrazil 2,1941,363
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,9965,590
Terrace, BcCanada 9,2305,735
Teslin, YtCanada 9,7186,039
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,7984,846
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,7375,429
Thompson, MbCanada 7,8334,868
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,8244,240
Timmins, OnCanada 6,6014,102
Tofino, BcCanada 8,7885,461
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,0323,749
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,0443,756
Trenton, OnCanada 6,0383,752
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,3764,584
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,1693,833
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,4482,143
TaiyuanChina 16,78810,432
TaoyuanChina 18,12511,263
TengchongChina 17,41210,820
TønderDenmark 9,7326,047
TylstrupDenmark 9,8756,137
TystofteDenmark 9,8926,147
TamayoDominican Republic 3,1241,941
TahrirEgypt 10,9426,799
TantaEgypt 10,9726,818
TallinEstonia 10,7626,688
TartuEstonia 10,8586,747
TampereFinland 10,7416,674
TurkuFinland 10,6486,617
ToulonFrance 9,0835,644
ToulouseFrance 8,7655,446
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,8165,478
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,1735,700
TchibanGabon 8,3045,160
TbilisiGeorgia 12,2187,592
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,3955,838
TamaleGhana 7,2664,515
ThessalonikiGreece 10,3786,449
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,2786,387
TimehriGuyana 1,8101,125
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,6122,244
TelaHonduras 3,7612,337
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,7159,765
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,7159,765
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,11911,259
TabrizIran 12,3727,688
TeheranIran 12,8477,984
Tel AvivIsrael 11,3517,053
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,9026,153
TarvisioItaly 9,7746,074
TermoliItaly 9,7586,063
TorinoItaly 9,2925,774
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,2925,774
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,4365,864
TrevicoItaly 9,7516,060
TrevisoItaly 9,6445,993
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,7636,067
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,2895,772
TabouIvory Coast 6,4384,001
TadotsuJapan 16,65310,348
TakadaJapan 16,15410,039
TakamatsuJapan 16,63310,336
TakayamaJapan 16,29210,124
TanegashimaJapan 17,12610,642
TatenoJapan 16,12610,021
TateyamaJapan 16,22710,083
TokushimaJapan 16,62610,332
TokyoJapan 16,17810,053
TomakomaiJapan 15,5069,636
TottoriJapan 16,51910,265
ToyamaJapan 16,24810,097
ToyookaJapan 16,48310,243
TsuJapan 16,45510,226
TsurugaJapan 16,40310,193
TsuyamaJapan 16,56910,296
TurgayKazakhstan 13,3818,315
TripoliLebanon 11,4457,112
TobrukLibya 10,3186,412
TripoliLibya 9,3445,807
TelsiaiLithuania 10,5786,573
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 12,1127,527
TolanaroMadagascar 11,6477,237
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,3857,075
ThyoloMalawi 10,6996,648
TawauMalaysia 19,47712,103
TessalitMali 7,7924,842
TimbuktuMali 7,2724,519
TombMali 7,2724,519
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,5084,044
TacubayaMexico 4,9733,090
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,0533,140
TarialanMongolia 15,2949,504
TosontsengelMongolia 15,2679,487
TsetserlegMongolia 15,4989,630
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,9179,891
TangierMorocco 7,8244,862
TarfayaMorocco 6,8244,241
TazaMorocco 7,9064,913
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,57510,922
TaungooMyanmar 17,61910,948
ThandweMyanmar 17,43410,834
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,5678,431
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,8817,383
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,9867,448
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,9657,435
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,8167,343
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,9407,420
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,8857,386
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,9267,411
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,0977,517
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,9707,439
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,0247,472
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,9757,441
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,8617,370
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,9727,440
TemukaNew Zealand 11,9347,416
TimaruNew Zealand 11,9357,416
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,0237,471
TahouaNiger 8,0635,011
TillaberyNiger 7,6484,753
TaejonNorth Korea 16,74010,403
TromsoNorway 10,6466,616
TrondheimNorway 10,1176,287
ThumraitOman 13,2528,235
TacnaPeru 1,239770
TarapotoPeru 1,395867
TrujilloPeru 1,6721,039
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,99911,806
TorunPoland 10,2906,394
TimisoaraRomania 10,3346,422
TambovRussia 11,8067,336
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,8018,576
TaraRussia 13,5718,433
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,1038,142
TermezRussia 14,1928,819
TernejRussia 15,5309,651
TobolskRussia 13,1948,199
TomskRussia 14,0588,736
Tot’MaRussia 11,7757,317
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,3737,689
TuapseRussia 11,7207,283
TuraRussia 13,7188,525
TurukhanskRussia 13,3188,276
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,8537,365
TortosaSpain 8,5725,327
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 16,18710,059
TokerSudan 11,5357,168
TartousSyria 11,4547,118
TaipeiTaiwan 18,11711,258
TaboraTanzania 10,6606,624
TakThailand 17,97011,167
TrangThailand 18,19711,308
TabligboTogo 7,4484,629
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,0523,761
TunisTunisia 9,2115,724
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,9148,025
TireeUk 8,9215,544
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,1335,676
TernopilUkraine 10,7186,660
Treinta Y TresUruguay 2,8901,796
Talbotton, GaUsa 5,1013,170
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,6746,633
Talladega, AlUsa 5,2003,231
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,8733,028
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,5492,827
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,1673,211
Taunton, MaUsa 5,6813,530
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,3473,944
Temple, TxUsa 5,6853,533
Thibodaux, LaUsa 5,1643,209
Thomasville, AlUsa 5,2053,235
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,8863,658
Toledo, IaUsa 6,3743,961
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,9573,702
Tooele, UtUsa 7,3874,590
Topeka, KsUsa 6,2463,882
Towanda, PaUsa 5,7633,581
Trinidad, CoUsa 6,5824,090
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,4853,408
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 6,7564,198
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,0143,737
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 5,2963,291
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,7844,215
TashkentUzbekistan 14,1788,810
TumeremoVenezuela 1,8071,123


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -