Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto Velho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto Velho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto Velho with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,5041,556
ReconquistaArgentina 2,3131,437
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,7081,683
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,7902,977
RivadaviaArgentina 1,7161,066
RosarioArgentina 2,7051,681
RichmondAustralia 14,0488,729
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8439,223
RecifeBrazil 3,1901,982
RemansoBrazil 2,3961,489
Rio BrancoBrazil 446277
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,7141,687
Rio NegroBrazil 2,4361,514
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,7341,078
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,2705,139
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,2464,503
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,6644,763
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6654,763
Resolute, NtCanada 9,5225,917
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,4305,238
Roberval, QcCanada 6,4223,991
RuoqiangChina 15,6509,725
Rafael NunezColombia 2,4931,549
RandersDenmark 9,8566,124
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,1811,977
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,2292,006
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,1943,228
RumipambaEcuador 1,8391,143
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,3247,037
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,2757,007
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,1256,913
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,9811,231
RostockGermany 9,9036,154
RhodesGreece 10,7626,688
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,2115,724
ReykhólarIceland 8,9335,551
ReykjavíkIceland 8,8345,489
RamsarIran 12,7717,936
RashtIran 12,6737,875
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,7055,409
RadicofaniItaly 9,5285,921
Resia PassItaly 9,5585,940
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6285,983
RivoltoItaly 9,7196,039
Rolle PassItaly 9,6355,987
RomeItaly 9,5575,939
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,5315,923
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,7466,056
RumoiJapan 15,3899,563
RigaLatvia 10,6966,647
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,6246,602
RodriguesMauritius 13,4408,351
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,0729,366
RabatMorocco 7,6704,766
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,68210,988
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,0465,621
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,9437,422
RangioraNew Zealand 11,9007,395
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,0167,467
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,1017,519
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,8907,389
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,8957,392
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,9907,451
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,9917,451
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,7477,300
RivasNicaragua 3,3032,053
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,6489,103
RebolyRussia 11,1146,906
Rostov On DonRussia 11,7577,306
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,4937,763
RagaSudan 10,1076,281
RashadSudan 10,7426,675
RenkSudan 10,9286,791
RumbekSudan 10,5176,535
RanongThailand 18,09411,244
Roi EtThailand 18,44311,461
RizeTurkey 11,8557,367
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,8038,577
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,0216,848
RomnyUkraine 11,2797,009
RovnoUkraine 10,7636,688
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,4138,335
RochaUruguay 3,0241,879
Racine, WiUsa 6,2173,863
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,2023,232
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,0794,399
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,0824,401
Reading, PaUsa 5,5983,478
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,0785,020
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,5144,669
Redding, CaUsa 8,1005,033
Redlands, CaUsa 7,3384,560
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,8584,883
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,0173,739
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,3313,313
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,3313,313
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,3903,349
Rochester, MnUsa 6,5284,056
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,9353,688
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,6094,107
Rockford, IlUsa 6,2193,865
Rockville, InUsa 5,9203,679
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,4714,021
Rome, GaUsa 5,2503,262
Roseau, MnUsa 7,1454,440
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,2835,147
Roswell, NmUsa 6,3483,945
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,4563,391
Rushville, IlUsa 6,0963,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -