Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto Velho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto Velho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto Velho with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,7255,422
LuandaAngola 8,4595,257
LuenaAngola 9,1455,683
La PlataArgentina 2,9771,850
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,494928
La RiojaArgentina 2,3121,437
LaboulayeArgentina 2,8211,753
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,6832,910
Las LomitasArgentina 1,8071,123
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,5828,440
LavertonAustralia 14,0378,723
LearmonthAustralia 16,56010,291
LongreachAustralia 15,3029,509
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,3029,509
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,6148,460
Low HeadAustralia 13,6488,481
LinzAustria 9,8676,131
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,4145,850
LerwickUk 9,4125,849
La PazBolivia 978608
LavrasBrazil 2,4551,526
LencoisBrazil 2,4971,552
LinharesBrazil 2,8261,756
LondrinaBrazil 2,1171,315
LomBulgaria 10,4566,497
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,0745,017
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,6344,122
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,4055,845
Langara, BcCanada 9,4855,894
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,1574,447
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,0384,995
London, OnCanada 6,0193,740
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,6805,394
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,0475,000
Lytton, BcCanada 8,5875,336
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,6204,114
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,4711,536
LanzhouChina 16,73510,399
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,53010,272
Las GaviotasColombia 1,6721,039
LimonCosta Rica 2,9681,844
LarnacaCyprus 11,2486,990
LimassolCyprus 11,1936,956
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9626,190
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6315,985
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,7276,045
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,0721,909
La VegaDominican Republic 3,1921,984
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,0901,920
LuperonDominican Republic 3,2772,036
La ConcordiaEcuador 1,9711,225
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 1,7681,099
LuxorEgypt 11,0886,890
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,7952,359
Laucala BayFiji 12,5477,797
LappeenrantaFinland 10,9746,819
Le MansFrance 8,8815,519
LilleFrance 9,1945,713
LyonFrance 9,1145,664
LambarnGabon 8,2545,129
LastourvilleGabon 8,5255,297
LibrevilleGabon 8,1855,086
LeipzigGermany 9,8376,113
LindenbergGermany 9,9756,199
LamiaGreece 10,3066,404
LarissaGreece 10,3176,411
LemnosGreece 10,5456,553
LimnosGreece 10,5606,562
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,7961,737
LabeGuinea 6,1293,809
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,9276,790
La CeibaHonduras 3,7162,309
La MesaHonduras 3,7752,346
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,1799,433
LudhianaIndia 15,1909,439
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,3775,827
LatinaItaly 9,5775,951
LatronicoItaly 9,7916,084
LecceItaly 9,9716,196
LodwarKenya 11,1106,904
Luang PrabangLaos 18,07211,230
LiepajaLatvia 10,5116,531
LaukuvaLithuania 10,5716,569
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,3605,816
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,2096,344
LabuanMalaysia 19,61912,191
LuqaMalta 9,5505,934
Le LamentinMartinique 2,6181,627
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 6,2153,862
LashioMyanmar 17,50510,878
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,9697,438
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,0487,487
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,9637,434
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,0027,458
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,8487,363
LincolnNew Zealand 11,8877,387
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,8447,360
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,8447,360
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,8447,360
LagosNigeria 7,6464,752
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,8876,144
LillehammerNorway 10,0396,238
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,0209,334
La VictoriaParaguay 1,6331,015
LimaPeru 1,488925
LegaspiPhilippines 19,04911,837
LisbonPortugal 7,7334,805
LeninbadRussia 14,2638,863
LevsiRussia 12,9838,068
LungiSierra Leone 5,9413,692
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,8306,108
LanzaroteSpain 6,8294,244
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,4365,242
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,4145,850
LuganoSwitzerland 9,4185,852
LatakiaSyria 11,4467,113
LampangThailand 17,93711,146
LoeiThailand 18,18711,301
Lop BuriThailand 18,20511,313
LomeTogo 7,4124,606
LeemingUk 9,0905,648
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,4145,850
London, EnglandUk 9,0195,605
London-GatwickUk 9,0135,601
LynehamUk 8,9185,542
L’VovUkraine 10,5996,586
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,0406,861
LozovajaUkraine 11,4887,139
LubnyUkraine 11,2486,990
LuckUkraine 10,7206,661
LuganskUkraine 11,7057,273
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,4694,020
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,1893,846
Lafayette, LaUsa 5,2693,274
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 5,3393,318
Lake City, FlUsa 4,7692,964
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,9853,719
Laketown, UtUsa 7,3994,598
Lamar, MoUsa 6,0653,769
Lampasas, TxUsa 5,7393,566
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,3493,946
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,3114,543
Langdon, NdUsa 7,2324,494
Laramie, WyUsa 7,0124,357
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,5623,456
Larned, KsUsa 6,3473,944
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,5934,097
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,3154,546
Laurel, MdUsa 5,4813,406
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,2063,857
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,8013,605
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,6094,107
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,0133,736
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,1543,824
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,8784,274
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,6453,508
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,3263,310
Lewisburg, TnUsa 5,4383,379
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,4563,390
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,0735,017
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,8993,666
Lexington, MoUsa 6,1543,824
Lexington, VaUsa 5,4223,369
Libby, MtUsa 8,1115,040
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,4604,014
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,5073,422
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,9704,331
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 5,6803,530
Llano, TxUsa 5,7903,598
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,8254,241
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,4204,611
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,4404,623
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,4464,627
Los Lunas, NmUsa 6,6114,108
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,1923,226
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,6903,536
Louisville, MsUsa 5,3503,324
Loup City, NeUsa 6,6164,111
Lowville, NyUsa 5,9593,703
Lubbock, TexasUsa 6,1843,843
Luling, TxUsa 5,5943,476
Lusk, WyUsa 7,0484,380
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,3683,335
LivingstoneZambia 9,6826,017
LundaziZambia 10,5646,565
LusakaZambia 10,0026,215
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,0026,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -