Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto Velho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto Velho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto Velho with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,9008,638
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,7416,053
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,3587,680
Ze DocaBrazil 2,1071,310
ZhengzhouChina 17,11910,638
ZhijiangChina 17,83211,081
ZagrebCroatia 9,9346,173
ZugspitzeGermany 9,6135,973
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,1516,308
ZahedanIran 13,8418,601
ZanjanIran 12,5817,818
ZacatecasMexico 5,4783,404
Zamiin-UudMongolia 16,10610,008
ZinderNiger 8,4255,235
ZhobPakistan 14,5929,067
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 19,32512,009
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 19,32412,008
ZamoscPoland 10,5596,562
Zielona GoraPoland 10,0616,252
ZigalovoRussia 14,8069,200
ZiganskRussia 13,5428,415
ZyryankaRussia 13,1428,167
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,4975,280
ZurichSwitzerland 9,4385,865
ZanzibarTanzania 11,3347,043
ZonguldakTurkey 11,1266,914
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,3957,081
ZitomirUkraine 10,9446,800
ZnamenkaUkraine 11,2216,973
ZolotonosaUkraine 11,2126,967
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,2224,488
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,5584,075
ZambeziZambia 9,4635,880


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -