Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto Velho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto Velho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto Velho with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,1458,790
ChlefAlgeria 8,4395,244
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,8855,521
CeresArgentina 2,3571,465
ChamicalArgentina 2,4141,500
ChepesArgentina 2,5251,569
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,1302,567
ConcordiaArgentina 2,5791,603
CórdobaArgentina 2,5081,558
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,5171,564
CorrientesArgentina 2,1471,334
CairnsAustralia 15,6839,746
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,0088,705
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,26410,106
CedunaAustralia 15,0989,382
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9259,274
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,7929,813
Cobar MoAustralia 14,5349,031
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,09910,004
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,1418,787
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3759,554
ChittagongBangladesh 17,01810,575
CharnocksBarbados 2,4771,539
CotonouBenin 7,5384,684
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,7911,734
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,8171,751
CabroboBrazil 2,7021,679
CaceresBrazil 1,055656
CaetiteBrazil 2,3931,487
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,0911,921
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,6391,018
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,0961,303
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,4971,552
Campos SalesBrazil 2,5991,615
CanavieirasBrazil 2,8171,751
CaparaoBrazil 2,7031,680
CapinopolisBrazil 1,9001,181
CaratingaBrazil 2,6421,642
CaravelasBrazil 2,8461,768
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,2591,404
CarolinaBrazil 1,8181,130
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,3131,437
CataguasesBrazil 2,6701,659
CatalaoBrazil 2,0171,253
CatanduvaBrazil 2,1111,312
CaxiasBrazil 2,3111,436
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,6281,633
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,1621,965
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,6301,634
ChapecoBrazil 2,3611,467
Cidade VeraBrazil 896557
CipoBrazil 2,7931,736
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,6101,001
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,4851,544
CordeiroBrazil 2,7351,700
CorrentinaBrazil 2,1531,338
CorumbaBrazil 1,339832
CoximBrazil 1,465910
CrateusBrazil 2,5971,614
CuiabaBrazil 1,134705
CuritibaBrazil 2,4141,500
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,2045,098
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,2245,732
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,8015,469
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,3895,213
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,5925,339
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,7834,836
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,8796,139
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,0435,620
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,2605,754
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,9774,336
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,2935,153
Chapais, QcCanada 6,5974,099
Charlo, NbCanada 6,3143,924
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,1163,801
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,1223,805
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,8315,488
Chatham, NbCanada 6,2033,855
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,3345,179
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,1064,416
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,9294,306
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,9774,957
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,7176,038
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,8195,481
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,2475,125
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,6004,101
Comox, BcCanada 8,7665,447
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,0885,647
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,2765,143
Coronation, AbCanada 8,1335,054
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2045,098
ChicoChile 4,2692,653
ChillanChile 3,2011,989
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,2492,019
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,1781,353
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,1892,603
Curico-General FreireChile 3,0071,869
ChangchunChina 16,0119,949
ChangduChina 16,84810,470
ChangshaChina 17,82211,075
ChengduChina 17,27310,734
ChongqingChina 17,50510,878
Camilo DazaColombia 2,0871,297
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,8206,102
CamagueyCuba 3,6862,291
CasablancaCuba 4,0782,534
ChebCzech Republic 9,7956,087
CopenhagenDenmark 9,9786,200
CabreraDominican Republic 3,2252,004
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,1651,967
CotuiDominican Republic 3,1721,971
CanarEcuador 1,7991,118
CairoEgypt 11,0056,839
CaenFrance 8,8985,529
ChateaurouxFrance 8,9345,552
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,9821,231
CocobeachGabon 8,2155,105
CologneGermany 9,4635,880
ChiosGreece 10,6176,598
CorfuGreece 10,1066,280
ConakryGuinea 5,9303,685
CatacamasHonduras 3,5802,225
CholutecaHonduras 3,5512,207
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,0709,986
CherrapunjiIndia 16,85410,473
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,85410,473
ChahbaharIran 13,8858,628
ClaremorrisIreland 8,6395,368
ClonesIreland 8,7665,447
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,6975,404
CorkIreland 8,5555,316
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,5525,314
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,1925,712
CameriItaly 9,3795,828
CampobassoItaly 9,7186,039
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,2685,759
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,2255,732
Cape FrascaItaly 9,1605,692
Cape MeleItaly 9,2865,770
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,7286,045
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,6435,992
CerviaItaly 9,6095,971
CiampinoItaly 9,5595,940
Cimone MountainItaly 9,4865,895
Cisa PassItaly 9,4375,864
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,5065,907
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,6686,008
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,6285,983
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,8536,123
ChibaJapan 16,16310,044
ChichibuJapan 16,19710,065
ChichijimaJapan 16,59710,314
ChoshiJapan 16,10410,007
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,4687,126
ChilekaMalawi 10,6836,638
ChitedzeMalawi 10,5776,572
ChitipaMalawi 10,6216,600
ChihuahuaMexico 6,1433,817
ComitanMexico 4,1682,590
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,0779,991
ChoibalsanMongolia 15,6419,719
ChoirMongolia 15,7599,793
CasablancaMorocco 7,5714,704
ChindeMozambique 10,7766,696
Coco IslandMyanmar 17,47110,856
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,3727,688
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,9027,396
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,8977,393
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,8827,384
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,8847,385
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,8917,389
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,0157,467
CondegaNicaragua 3,4952,172
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 17,46010,850
ChejuNorth Korea 17,06210,603
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,57110,297
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,73310,398
ChhorPakistan 14,7889,189
ChitralPakistan 14,6269,089
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,1081,310
ConcepcionParaguay 1,7721,101
CajamarcaPeru 1,6131,002
ChachapoyasPeru 1,562971
ChiclayoPeru 1,7651,097
ChimbotePeru 1,604997
CuzcoPeru 1,022635
CzestochowaPoland 10,2766,386
CoimbraPortugal 7,8724,892
CalafatRomania 10,4336,483
CeahlauRomania 10,7106,655
ClujRomania 10,5276,541
ConstantaRomania 10,8896,767
CraiovaRomania 10,5126,532
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,3187,655
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,6927,887
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,6327,850
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,9267,411
Cape UelenRussia 11,6117,215
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,2149,454
CaraRussia 14,6609,110
Cerdyn’Russia 12,4907,761
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,4247,720
ChitaRussia 15,1999,445
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,1939,441
CokurdahRussia 12,7877,946
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,6169,083
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,7775,454
ChunggangSouth Korea 16,19410,063
CaceresSpain 7,9854,962
CadizSpain 7,8344,868
Ciudad RealSpain 8,1455,061
CordobaSpain 8,0154,981
ColomboSri Lanka 16,0229,956
ChaiyaphumThailand 18,30011,372
ChanthaburiThailand 18,42911,452
Chiang MaiThailand 17,86111,099
Chiang RaiThailand 17,87411,107
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 18,29111,366
ChumphonThailand 18,15311,281
CanakkaleTurkey 10,6616,625
CorumTurkey 11,3877,076
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,8208,588
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,0768,747
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,8265,485
CernovcyUkraine 10,7216,662
ChernigovUkraine 11,1266,914
CarrascoUruguay 3,0081,869
ColoniaUruguay 2,9241,817
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,9451,830
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 5,7293,560
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,4563,391
Camden, ScUsa 5,0863,160
Canton, NyUsa 6,0813,779
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,6594,138
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,0463,136
Caribou, MeUsa 6,2003,853
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,9773,714
Casper, WyUsa 7,1804,462
Centralia, WaUsa 8,4975,280
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,5973,478
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,2223,245
Charles City, IaUsa 6,4664,018
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,9293,063
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,9373,068
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,5523,450
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,2073,236
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,4283,373
Chaska, MnUsa 6,6574,137
Chattanooga, TnUsa 5,3593,330
Chazy, NyUsa 6,0483,758
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,9293,684
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,1173,180
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,6084,106
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,9464,317
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,1243,805
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,1493,821
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,0515,003
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,8353,626
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,0224,364
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,7333,563
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,7373,565
Circleville, OhUsa 5,7253,557
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,3823,966
Clark, SdUsa 6,8834,277
Clarksdale, MsUsa 5,5473,447
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,6293,498
Clayton, NmUsa 6,4854,030
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,8743,650
Clinton, IaUsa 6,2393,877
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,3657,062
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,0403,753
College Park, MdUsa 5,4773,404
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 6,7644,203
Columbia, MoUsa 6,0463,757
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,0853,160
Columbus, GaUsa 5,8023,606
Columbus, InUsa 5,7813,592
Columbus, KsUsa 6,0323,749
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,7633,581
Conception, MoUsa 6,2943,911
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,3983,976
Conway, ArUsa 5,6913,537
Conway, ScUsa 5,0153,116
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,8653,644
Corning, ArUsa 5,7283,560
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,9383,690
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5,4373,379
Corsicana, TxUsa 5,7083,547
Cortland, NyUsa 5,8463,633
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,3845,210
Covington, LaUsa 5,2233,246
Covington, TnUsa 5,6773,528
Crete, NeUsa 6,4864,031
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,4394,623
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,3838,316
CimbajUzbekistan 13,3838,316
CaracasVenezuela 2,1671,347
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,8821,169
CoroVenezuela 2,3331,450
ChipataZambia 10,4736,508
ChomaZambia 9,8306,108
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,3456,428


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -