Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto Velho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto Velho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto Velho with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,0258,715
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,2058,827
MilianaAlgeria 8,5175,293
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,2685,138
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,9006,152
Malarg EArgentina 3,0281,882
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,6432,264
Mar Del PlataArgentina 3,3052,054
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,6681,658
MendozaArgentina 2,7291,696
Mendoza AeroArgentina 2,7231,692
Monte CaserosArgentina 2,4781,540
Mackay MoAustralia 15,1029,385
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,9277,411
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,66210,354
MeekatharraAustralia 16,0729,987
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,0508,731
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,0308,718
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,5049,013
Mount GambierAustralia 14,2428,850
Mount IsaAustralia 15,8609,856
MuharraqBahrain 12,8818,005
MinskBelarus 10,8966,771
MogilevBelarus 11,0576,871
MaunBotswana 9,4005,841
MacapaBrazil 1,7291,074
MacauBrazil 3,0381,888
MaceioBrazil 3,0981,925
MachadoBrazil 2,4011,492
ManausBrazil 760473
MarabaBrazil 1,6731,040
MaringaBrazil 2,0681,285
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,323822
Monte AzulBrazil 2,4061,495
Monte SantoBrazil 2,7051,681
MonteiroBrazil 2,9551,836
Montes ClarosBrazil 2,3451,457
Morada NovaBrazil 2,8471,769
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 2,5001,554
MamfeCameroon 8,2725,140
MarouaCameroon 8,9085,536
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,7395,431
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,2403,878
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,8674,889
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,0116,221
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,1325,675
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,9474,938
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,6895,400
Moncton, NbCanada 6,1023,792
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,3933,973
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,1103,797
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,1103,797
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,7014,785
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,8684,268
Morden, MbCanada 7,2524,506
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,1713,835
MoundouChad 9,0665,634
MatecanaColombia 1,9991,242
MoroniComoros 11,6477,237
MosnovCzech Republic 10,1846,328
MarstalDenmark 9,8296,108
Melville HallDominica 2,7171,689
MichesDominican Republic 3,1361,949
MocaDominican Republic 3,2121,996
MoncionDominican Republic 3,2332,009
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,2962,048
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,1321,947
MilagroEcuador 1,8861,172
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,6206,600
MinyaEgypt 10,9186,785
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,1765,081
MassawaEritrea 11,6907,265
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,2265,733
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,5126,532
MarseilleFrance 9,0435,619
MontpellierFrance 8,9555,565
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 1,7621,095
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,6954,782
MakokouGabon 8,5655,323
MayumbaGabon 8,2555,130
MitzicGabon 8,4235,234
MkamboGabon 8,6905,400
MoandaGabon 8,5775,330
MouilaGabon 8,3205,170
MagdeburgGermany 9,8066,093
MunichGermany 9,7026,029
MünsterGermany 9,5435,930
MethoniGreece 10,2056,341
MilosGreece 10,4456,490
MitiliniGreece 10,6656,627
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,6616,625
MacentaGuinea 6,3273,932
MamouGuinea 6,1183,802
Midway IslandHawaii 12,7597,929
MiskolcHungary 10,3386,424
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,4939,628
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,5799,681
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,2239,460
MusulipatnamIndia 16,13910,029
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,75411,654
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,75411,032
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 18,00711,190
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,71110,384
MashhadIran 13,5718,433
Malin HeadIreland 8,8295,486
M. CalamitaItaly 9,4155,851
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,8716,134
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,7036,030
MilanItaly 9,4225,855
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,3875,833
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,4655,881
ManIvory Coast 6,5034,041
MaebashiJapan 16,16410,044
MaizuruJapan 16,46310,230
MakurazakiJapan 17,11310,634
MatsueJapan 16,58310,305
MatsumotoJapan 16,24210,093
MatsuyamaJapan 16,74410,405
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,53310,895
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,6429,720
MishimaJapan 16,27610,114
MitoJapan 16,0799,991
MiyakejimaJapan 16,31710,140
MiyakoJapan 15,7279,773
MiyakojimaJapan 17,98311,175
MiyakonojoJapan 17,02910,582
MiyazakiJapan 16,99210,559
MombetsuJapan 15,2659,486
MoriokaJapan 15,7709,799
MuroranJapan 15,5639,671
MurotomisakiJapan 16,72010,390
MutsuJapan 15,6369,716
Ma’AnJordan 11,4247,099
MafraqJordan 11,4797,133
MombasaKenya 11,4207,096
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,2969,505
MaseruLesotho 9,6666,007
MonroviaLiberia 6,1683,833
MisratahLibya 9,5085,908
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,8727,377
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,5677,188
MananjaryMadagascar 11,9117,401
MorondavaMadagascar 11,5337,167
MakhangaMalawi 10,6846,639
MangochiMalawi 10,7396,673
MwmosaMalawi 10,7396,673
MzimbaMalawi 10,6166,597
MzuzuMalawi 10,6686,629
MalaccaMalaysia 18,32311,386
MersingMalaysia 18,48911,489
MiriMalaysia 19,47012,099
MaleMaldives 15,2899,501
MenakaMali 7,7774,833
MoptiMali 7,0854,403
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,9268,654
MazatlanMexico 5,8303,623
MeridaMexico 4,3392,696
Mexico CityMexico 4,9733,090
MonterreyMexico 5,4903,412
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 5,1643,209
MaantyMongolia 15,6549,728
MandalgoviMongolia 15,7969,816
MatadMongolia 15,7459,784
MurenMongolia 15,2379,468
MarrakechMorocco 7,4404,623
MeknesMorocco 7,7634,824
MideltMorocco 7,7714,829
MaputoMozambique 10,2236,353
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,2987,020
MandalayMyanmar 17,42210,827
MeiktilaMyanmar 17,46310,851
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 18,06211,224
MindatMyanmar 17,26110,726
MonywaMyanmar 17,33010,769
MyeikMyanmar 18,06211,224
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,31110,757
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,3815,830
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,9247,410
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,9917,451
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,0207,469
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,1327,539
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,8387,356
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,9977,455
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,9207,407
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,9887,450
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,9727,439
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,0457,485
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,8747,379
ManaguaNicaragua 3,3992,112
MasatepeNicaragua 3,3662,092
MagariaNiger 8,3965,218
Maine SoroaNiger 8,7285,424
MaradiNiger 8,2175,106
MaiduguriNigeria 8,8145,477
MakurdiNigeria 8,2345,117
MinnaNigeria 8,0625,010
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,93410,523
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,3746,447
MajisOman 13,4958,386
MasirahOman 13,7548,547
Muscat  Oman 13,6718,495
MultanPakistan 14,8099,203
MurreePakistan 14,8409,221
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,37210,174
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,515941
MoyobambaPeru 1,470913
MactanPhilippines 19,13211,889
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 19,17711,917
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,9904,965
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,8615,506
MagadanRussia 13,6668,492
MahackalaRussia 12,4087,710
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,8127,340
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,8127,340
MarkovoRussia 12,5207,780
MinusinskRussia 14,5629,049
MogocaRussia 15,0039,323
MoscowRussia 11,5337,166
MurmanskRussia 11,1956,956
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,7827,322
MatamSenegal 6,2043,855
MogadishuSomalia 12,1597,556
MadridSpain 8,2465,124
Madrid (b)Spain 8,2345,117
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,8235,482
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,9854,962
MelillaSpain 8,0424,998
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,3335,178
MalakalSudan 10,7736,694
MbabaneSwaziland 10,0756,261
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,2855,770
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,74111,024
Mae SariangThailand 17,79411,057
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 17,92011,136
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 18,51111,503
MalatyaTurkey 11,6557,243
MersinTurkey 11,3497,052
MuglaTurkey 10,7976,709
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,9985,592
ManstonUk 9,1175,665
MeloUruguay 2,8071,745
MercedesUruguay 2,7881,732
MontevideoUruguay 3,0051,867
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 5,0633,146
Madison, FlUsa 4,8673,025
Madison, InUsa 5,7413,568
Madison, NeUsa 6,5734,084
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,3183,926
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,3153,924
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,3453,943
Marble Hill, MoUsa 5,7973,602
Marengo, IlUsa 6,1963,850
Marion, InUsa 5,9783,715
Marion, NcUsa 5,3263,310
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,5814,090
Marshall, TxUsa 5,6143,489
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,5073,422
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,9606,811
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,6923,537
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,4884,653
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 5,8033,606
Mcminnville, TnUsa 5,4483,385
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,3003,915
Medford, WiUsa 6,5514,071
Mellette, SdUsa 6,9334,308
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 5,5903,474
Mena, ArUsa 5,8033,606
Meridian, MississippiUsa 5,2753,278
Mexia, TxUsa 5,6753,527
Mexico, MoUsa 6,0523,761
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,2312,629
Midland, TxUsa 6,0833,780
Milan, MnUsa 6,7864,217
Milbank, SdUsa 6,8364,248
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,4134,606
Milford, DeUsa 5,4343,377
Milledgeville, GaUsa 5,0653,147
Millen, GaUsa 5,0023,108
Millport, OhUsa 5,8043,607
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,7163,552
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,2433,880
Minden, NeUsa 6,5954,098
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,6494,132
Minonk, IlUsa 6,0933,786
Missoula, MtUsa 7,9254,925
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 5,0973,167
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,2093,859
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,1893,846
Monroe, NcUsa 5,1743,215
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,7864,217
Montgomery AlUsa 5,1523,202
Montrose, CoUsa 6,9224,301
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,5413,443
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,0573,143
Morganton, NcUsa 5,3263,310
Moro, OrUsa 8,2535,128
Morris, MnUsa 6,8754,273
Morrison, IlUsa 6,2193,865
Mount Airy, NcUsa 5,3923,351
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,0723,773
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,2083,858
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,2403,878
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,9443,694
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 5,8163,614
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 5,4913,412
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,2013,854
Muskogee, OkUsa 5,9463,695
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,1801,355
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,3171,440
MaracayVenezuela 2,1551,339
MaturinVenezuela 2,0611,281
Mene GrandeVenezuela 2,2081,372
MeridaVenezuela 2,0921,300
MagoyeZambia 9,9006,152
MansaZambia 10,1196,288
MbalaZambia 10,4286,480
MfuweZambia 10,4106,469
MisamfuZambia 10,3966,460
MonguZambia 9,4415,866
MpikaZambia 10,3826,452
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,4706,506
Mt MakuluZambia 9,9776,200
MumbwaZambia 9,8726,135
MwinilungaZambia 9,6325,986
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,1686,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -