Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto Velho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto Velho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto Velho with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,3455,186
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,8015,469
EsquelArgentina 3,8642,401
EzeizaArgentina 2,9481,832
East SaleAustralia 13,8888,630
Esperance (po)Australia 15,2399,470
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2399,470
EssendonAustralia 14,0418,725
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 2,6631,655
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 2,6941,674
EspinosaBrazil 2,3961,489
Earlton, OnCanada 6,4414,002
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,3325,178
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,3515,189
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,3475,187
Edson, AbCanada 8,5025,283
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,0285,610
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,4145,228
Estevan, SkCanada 7,4834,650
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,2285,734
Eureka, NtCanada 9,9486,182
ErlianChina 16,11610,015
El CaranoColombia 2,1391,329
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,1296,294
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,1681,969
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,1111,933
El ArishEgypt 11,2446,987
El TorEgypt 11,2046,962
ErfurtGermany 9,7286,045
EssenGermany 9,4805,891
EsfahanIran 12,9278,033
EilatIsrael 11,3407,047
EsashiJapan 15,6459,722
EldoretKenya 11,0276,853
ErdenemandalMongolia 15,3849,560
EssaouiraMorocco 7,2884,529
EeldeNetherlands 9,5235,917
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,8107,339
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,9157,404
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,4992,174
EnuguNigeria 8,1005,033
EncarnacionParaguay 2,2261,384
EvoraPortugal 7,8184,858
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 15,4619,608
EkimcanRussia 14,8599,234
Elat’MaRussia 11,8047,335
ElistaRussia 12,0987,518
ErbogacenRussia 14,1408,787
EssejRussia 13,3008,265
Ed DueimSudan 10,9116,780
El FasherSudan 10,1566,311
El GeneinaSudan 9,8466,118
El ObeidSudan 10,6746,633
El ShowakSudan 11,2877,014
En NahudSudan 10,4736,508
EdirneTurkey 10,6946,645
ErzincanTurkey 11,7767,318
ErzurumTurkey 11,9167,404
EskisehirTurkey 11,0116,843
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,0508,109
EntebbeUganda 10,7086,654
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,0765,640
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,0495,623
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,2193,864
Eastman, GaUsa 4,9663,086
Eastport, MeUsa 5,9773,714
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,2984,535
El Dorado, KsUsa 6,2313,872
El Paso, TexasUsa 6,3803,965
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,5493,448
Elko, NvUsa 7,6484,753
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,3723,959
Elmira, NyUsa 5,8153,614
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,4864,652
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,0353,750
Erie, PaUsa 5,8923,661
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,2603,890
Eugene, OrUsa 8,3575,193
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 5,9103,673
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,2555,130
Eureka, SdUsa 7,0684,392
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,3464,565
Evansville, InUsa 5,7543,576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -