Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto Velho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto Velho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto Velho with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,2535,129
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,9714,954
OranArgentina 1,600994
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,63010,334
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4789,618
OstendeBelgium 9,2125,724
ObidosBrazil 1,202747
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,2834,526
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,1283,808
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,1273,807
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,6542,271
OdenseDenmark 9,8436,116
OtavaloEcuador 1,8781,167
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,1787,567
OuluFinland 10,8566,746
OroomiehIran 12,2687,624
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,2855,770
OdienneIvory Coast 6,5614,077
ObihiroJapan 15,3919,564
OfunatoJapan 15,7889,811
OitaJapan 16,86210,478
OkayamaJapan 16,61010,321
OkinoerabuJapan 17,55210,907
OmaezakiJapan 16,36310,168
OmuJapan 15,2669,487
OnahamaJapan 16,0079,947
OsakaJapan 16,51810,265
OshimaJapan 16,27810,115
OtaruJapan 15,4869,623
OwaseJapan 16,53110,272
OuarzazateMorocco 7,5024,662
OujoaMorocco 8,1045,036
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,5338,409
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,8647,372
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,0107,463
OphirNew Zealand 11,9927,452
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,8217,345
OtautauNew Zealand 12,0317,476
OcotalNicaragua 3,5222,189
OrlandNorway 10,0876,268
OsloNorway 10,0126,222
OhotskRussia 13,9458,665
OkhotskRussia 13,9458,665
OlekminskRussia 14,2628,863
OlenekRussia 13,3688,307
OmskRussia 13,6528,483
OnegaRussia 11,4707,128
OrenburgRussia 12,7457,920
OymyakonRussia 13,5828,440
OviedoSpain 8,2285,113
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,3046,403
Orkney IslandsUk 9,2645,757
OdessaUkraine 11,0706,879
OvrucUkraine 10,9546,807
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 5,4143,364
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,6254,117
Oakland, MdUsa 5,5363,440
Oakley, IdUsa 7,5984,721
Oconto, WiUsa 6,4313,996
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,0813,779
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 6,0483,758
Olathe, KsUsa 6,2063,857
Olivia, MnUsa 6,7214,177
Olympia, WaUsa 8,4895,275
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,4554,011
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,4674,018
Oolitic, InUsa 5,8233,618
Orlando, FlUsa 4,5392,821
Orono, MeUsa 6,0003,729
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,3733,960
Oswego, NyUsa 5,9453,694
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,1003,791
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,2063,857
Owensboro, KyUsa 5,7073,546
Owosso, MiUsa 6,1113,798
Ozark, ArUsa 5,8033,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -