Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto Velho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto Velho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto Velho with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,4939,006
GhazniAfghanistan 14,4248,963
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,4985,281
General PicoArgentina 2,9951,861
GualeguaychuArgentina 2,7491,708
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,4433,382
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,7788,561
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8359,840
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,0309,961
GrazAustria 9,9246,167
GancaAzerbaijan 12,3487,673
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,4647,745
GomelBelarus 11,1096,903
GrodnoBelarus 10,6586,623
GaranhunsBrazil 3,0101,870
GoianiaBrazil 1,8161,128
GoiasBrazil 1,6941,053
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,6211,629
GrajauBrazil 1,9541,214
GuairaBrazil 1,9891,236
GuaramirangaBrazil 2,7961,738
GuaratingaBrazil 2,7841,730
GarouaCameroon 8,7925,463
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,4824,028
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,7744,831
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,6435,371
Golden, BcCanada 8,3815,208
Goose, NfCanada 6,9114,295
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,3553,949
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,7325,426
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,9783,715
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,2473,882
GanzhouChina 18,11011,254
GuangzhouChina 18,38511,424
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,2322,009
GuayaquilEcuador 1,9131,189
GonderEthiopia 11,4407,109
GourdonFrance 8,8165,478
GrenobleFrance 9,1505,686
GeisenheimGermany 9,4915,898
GorlitzGermany 10,0026,215
GibraltarGibraltar 7,8904,903
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,9202,436
GeorgetownGuyana 1,8451,147
GoaIndia 15,3689,550
GuwahatiIndia 16,79110,434
GelaItaly 9,5605,941
GenoaItaly 9,3535,812
GhediItaly 9,4955,900
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,8836,142
GrazzaniseItaly 9,6586,001
GrossetoItaly 9,4675,883
GrottaglieItaly 9,9166,162
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,2865,770
GuidoniaItaly 9,5775,951
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,6354,123
GifuJapan 16,38510,182
GaoMali 7,5574,696
GuamMariana Islands 16,84110,465
GuadalajaraMexico 5,4113,363
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,2553,265
GuaymasMexico 6,4894,032
GaluutMongolia 15,5349,653
GemertNetherlands 9,4025,843
GisborneNew Zealand 11,7387,294
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,7377,293
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,1747,565
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,8747,379
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,0467,486
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,8067,336
GayaNiger 7,7924,842
GardermoenNorway 10,0406,239
GeiloNorway 9,9036,154
GdanskPoland 10,3206,413
GalatiRomania 10,8526,744
Gor’KijRussia 11,9097,401
GorznyjRussia 12,2617,619
GridinoRussia 11,2917,016
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,4587,742
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 5,6153,489
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,7945,465
GijonSpain 8,2555,130
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,2406,363
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,2406,984
GoteborgSweden 10,0106,220
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,0056,217
GothenburgSweden 10,0106,220
GunnarnSweden 10,5006,525
GenevaSwitzerland 9,2215,730
GabesTunisia 9,1075,659
GafsaTunisia 9,0115,599
GiresunTurkey 11,6767,256
GoztepeTurkey 10,9016,774
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,2148,211
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,1178,151
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,0155,602
GajvoronUkraine 11,0126,843
GeniceskUkraine 11,3817,072
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 5,2983,292
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,0306,854
Galva, IlUsa 6,1623,829
Galveston, TxUsa 5,3723,338
Geneva, NeUsa 6,5404,064
Genoa, NeUsa 6,5404,064
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,5904,717
Glenville, WvUsa 5,5853,471
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,8583,640
Golconda, NvUsa 7,7434,812
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,1273,186
Goodland, KsUsa 6,6184,112
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,6514,133
Grafton, NdUsa 7,0994,411
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 5,2533,264
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,5534,072
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,0364,372
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,1473,820
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,2305,114
Gravette, ArUsa 5,9523,698
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,8024,848
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,4023,978
Greenfield, InUsa 5,8793,653
Greensboro, AlUsa 5,2983,292
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,2633,271
Greensburg, KyUsa 5,5863,471
Greenville, MsUsa 5,4583,392
Greenville, OhUsa 5,8403,629
Greenville, PaUsa 5,7743,588
Greenville, TxUsa 5,7713,586
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 5,2233,246
Greenwood, ScUsa 5,1503,200
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,0563,763
Groton, CtUsa 5,5953,477
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,4336,483
GuanareVenezuela 2,0801,292
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,9361,203
GuiriaVenezuela 2,1591,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -